Konner Tucker
Team: Wake Forest
Position: G
Season Averages — 2009-2010
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | UTEP Miners | 25 | 30.5 | 10.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 10.8 | 28.6% | 31.8% | 100.0% | 438.0 | 41.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Sam Houston Bearkats | 29 | 31.8 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 12.1 | 33.7% | 24.5% | 72.7% | 181.3 | 40.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Wake Forest Demon Deacons | 6 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 57.4 | 60.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-05 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | W | 77-75 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2009-12-01 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 58-69 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2009-11-28 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | L | 68-78 | 5 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |
| 2009-11-18 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 83-60 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2009-11-15 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | W | 89-58 | 9 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | - |
| 2009-11-13 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 76-56 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |