Jermaine Jr.
Team: California (PA)
Career Averages
NCAA · NCAAMD2 · recorded game logs across selected-source seasons. Coverage reflects stored games; missing source statistics remain unknown.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 30.3 | 13.2 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 11.2 | 12.5 | 43.4% | 25.4% | 77.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 25 games, 743.2 minutes, 2816.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Stored model artifacts; separate scope, not verified by the counting calculation.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.77 | 509 | 743 | 2816 | +272 | +10.9 | +14.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.77 (#509) | SE 2.80 | Poss 2816 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.77 (#509) | Off +1.11 | Def +0.67 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.66 (#44) | PM/G +10.9 | PM/40 +14.6 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAMD2 | California (PA) | 13 | 30.3 | 13.2 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 11.2 | 12.5 | 43.4% | 25.4% | 77.8% | 53.2 | 49.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-10 | @ | Gannon | - | - | 35 | 4-12 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 14 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Lock Haven | W | 81-78 | 37 | 7-14 | 5-9 | 4-4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 21 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Edinboro | W | 109-82 | 17 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | @ | Pitt.-Johnstown | W | 86-71 | 26 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Gannon | L | 98-107 | 36 | 8-15 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 17 | - |
| 2024-01-29 | @ | Indiana (PA) | W | 65-57 | 34 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 5-7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 16 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Mercyhurst | W | 77-60 | 31 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | @ | Clarion | W | 93-80 | 30 | 9-14 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 21 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Slippery Rock | L | 72-89 | 29 | 2-11 | 0-7 | 2-2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Mansfield | W | 88-76 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | @ | Millersville | W | 89-87 | 35 | 6-14 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | @ | Lincoln (PA) | W | 87-86 | 34 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | @ | West Va. Wesleyan | W | 96-70 | 19 | 8-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | - |