B. Murekatete
Team: Phoenix Mercury
WNBA
NCAAW
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 50.0% | 0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Washington State Cougars | 19 | 25.3 | 13.2 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 10.3 | 10.7 | 52.8% | 0.0% | 70.3% | 56.2 | 52.8 |
| 2023-2024 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 2 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 61.5 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Washington State Cougars | 11 | 24.6 | 14.5 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 11.1 | 12.3 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 77.6% | 55.7 | 50.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Washington State Cougars | 9 | 21.7 | 8.6 | 5.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 7.8 | 6.8 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 85.0% | 48.9 | 42.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Washington State Cougars | 10 | 23.4 | 7.9 | 6.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8.2 | 8.1 | 40.2% | 0.0% | 76.5% | 44.1 | 40.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Washington State Cougars | 11 | 17.7 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 7.2 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 51.4 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-10 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 85-98 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 2024-05-07 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 59-85 | 9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | - |