Jeremy Roach
Team: Baylor
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 postseason, 144 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 157 | 30.3 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 9.2 | 6.5 | 42.2% | 34.9% | 77.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 34 games, 1093.0 minutes, 3684.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 34 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.12 | 243 | 1093 | 3684 | +368 | +10.8 | +13.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.12 (#243) | SE 2.46 | Poss 3684 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.12 (#243) | Off +1.45 | Def +1.66 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.99 (#20) | PM/G +10.8 | PM/40 +13.5 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
37/116 FG (31.9%), 87 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 14.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 9 | 31 | 29.0 | 26.7 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 7.8 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 5.2 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 5.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 3.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 3.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 7 | 22 | 31.8 | 19.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 5.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 11 | 9.1 | 9.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 postseason, 144 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Baylor | 29 | 28.6 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 9.8 | 4.3 | 37.9% | 33.3% | 69.4% | 47.3 | 44.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Duke | 35 | 32.7 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 10.1 | 9.5 | 46.8% | 42.9% | 84.4% | 59.8 | 54.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Duke | 32 | 33.1 | 13.6 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 11.7 | 6.2 | 42.6% | 34.3% | 78.0% | 52.7 | 48.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Duke | 38 | 29.1 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 7.3 | 6.1 | 40.3% | 32.5% | 76.9% | 51.5 | 47.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Duke | 23 | 27.0 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.3 | 5.7 | 41.8% | 28.9% | 67.6% | 60.0 | 49.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 postseason, 144 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 29 of 157 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-23 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 66-89 | 26 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-21 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | W | 75-72 | 14 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-13 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 74-76 | 28 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-03-12 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 70-56 | 32 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Houston Cougars | L | 61-65 | 12 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-04 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 61-58 | 20 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -5.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Oklahoma State Cowbo | W | 71-61 | 32 | 8-17 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-25 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 67-69 | 26 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 74-76 | 29 | 4-15 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-17 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | L | 67-74 | 22 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | W | 74-71 | 20 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-10 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 65-76 | 24 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | UCF Knights | W | 91-76 | 26 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-04 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 59-73 | 38 | 3-11 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-19 | vs | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 71-74 | 34 | 4-15 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-14 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 70-81 | 32 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | W | 72-66 | 38 | 2-11 | 1-6 | 2-5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-07 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 68-48 | 36 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 55-74 | 37 | 5-14 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-12-31 | vs | Utah Utes | W | 81-56 | 26 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-27 | vs | Arlington Baptist Pa | W | 107-53 | 25 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 72-76 | 23 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 91-60 | 31 | 7-18 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | vs | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 62-77 | 37 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-21 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 99-98 | 44 | 7-14 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 104-41 | 29 | 5-11 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | vs | Sam Houston Bearkats | W | 104-67 | 30 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | W | 72-67 | 30 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 63-101 | 27 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |