Justin Webster
Team: UNLV
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 138 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 141 | 23.8 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 6.1 | 5.0 | 41.1% | 36.8% | 83.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 27 games, 622.8 minutes, 2095.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.38 | 3027 | 622 | 2094 | -25 | -0.9 | -1.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.38 (#3027) | SE 2.36 | Poss 2095 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.38 (#3027) | Off -0.09 | Def -1.29 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.19 (#3000) | PM/G -0.9 | PM/40 -1.6 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
3/13 FG (23.1%), 9 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 76.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 23.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 138 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | UNLV | 31 | 24.2 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 39.5% | 33.3% | 90.7% | 54.7 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | UNLV | 32 | 26.6 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 6.1 | 5.5 | 43.4% | 46.0% | 85.7% | 61.3 | 57.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UNLV | 31 | 16.6 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 39.6% | 32.5% | 95.5% | 57.1 | 49.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Hawai'i Rainbow | 19 | 30.1 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 7.3 | 9.3 | 47.8% | 37.5% | 79.2% | 72.2 | 57.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Hawaii Pacific Sharks | 1 | 27.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Hawai'i Rainbow | 25 | 23.7 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 7.7 | 4.0 | 36.3% | 32.1% | 77.0% | 50.5 | 45.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Cal State Fullerton | 2 | 23.0 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 57.1% | 66.7% | - | 107.1 | 71.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 138 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 31 of 141 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-27 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 68-91 | 32 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-24 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 79-70 | 33 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-20 | @ | Princeton Tigers | W | 84-77 | 29 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-14 | vs | San Diego State Azte | L | 71-74 | 18 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 5-6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 65-75 | 13 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-05 | vs | San Diego State Azte | W | 62-58 | 8 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 68-50 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-27 | @ | Wyoming Cowboys | W | 75-69 | 17 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Colorado State Rams | W | 66-60 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | @ | Air Force Falcons | W | 72-43 | 23 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 66-69 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | @ | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 67-65 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | W | 80-77 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-23 | vs | Air Force Falcons | L | 58-90 | 23 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | @ | Colorado State Rams | L | 75-78 | 30 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-16 | @ | Boise State Broncos | W | 68-64 | 31 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Utah State Aggies | L | 86-87 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-09 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | W | 83-73 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 61-72 | 31 | 3-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-02 | vs | Bethesda Flames | W | 112-56 | 23 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-31 | vs | Carroll (MT) Fightin | W | 87-51 | 25 | 6-10 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 74-56 | 26 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 67-69 | 43 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-13 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 79-64 | 35 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 75-78 | 34 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | vs | Akron Zips | W | 72-70 | 30 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 65-82 | 33 | 3-12 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | vs | Florida State Semino | L | 75-83 | 35 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 82-68 | 31 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | Stetson Hatters | W | 71-55 | 33 | 3-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-08 | vs | Southern Jaguars | L | 71-85 | 36 | 3-9 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |