Terrence Shannon Jr.
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Terrence Shannon Jr.. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 7 | 22.0 | 12.0 | 3.6 | 2.6 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 43 | 12.5 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Iowa Wolves | NBA Stats | 2 | 20.7 | 23.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 32 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Iowa Wolves | NBA Stats | 2 | 34.7 | 40.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Illinois | ESPN | 32 | 34.0 | 23.0 | 4.0 | 2.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Illinois | ESPN | 31 | 32.0 | 17.2 | 4.6 | 2.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Texas Tech | ESPN | 23 | 24.8 | 9.7 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Texas Tech | ESPN | 27 | 26.3 | 12.7 | 4.0 | 1.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Texas Tech | ESPN | 29 | 23.5 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 postseason, 132 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 142 | 28.5 | 14.9 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 9.4 | 11.0 | 46.2% | 34.8% | 79.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 29 games, 970.9 minutes, 3547.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.87 | 312 | 970 | 3547 | +240 | +8.3 | +9.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.87 (#312) | SE 2.34 | Poss 3548 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.87 (#312) | Off +1.66 | Def +1.21 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.77 (#119) | PM/G +8.3 | PM/40 +9.9 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
46/99 FG (46.5%), 95 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 17 | 30 | 56.7 | 30.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 11.1 |
| Mid-range left | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 8.1 |
| Mid-range center | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 8.1 |
| Mid-range right | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 9.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 4.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 5.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 12 | 0.0 | 12.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 4.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 8.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 postseason, 132 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Illinois | 32 | 34.0 | 23.0 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 14.4 | 14.8 | 47.5% | 36.2% | 80.1% | 63.2 | 55.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Illinois | 31 | 32.0 | 17.2 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 11.6 | 12.2 | 44.2% | 32.1% | 79.0% | 59.0 | 51.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Texas Tech | 23 | 24.8 | 9.7 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 6.9 | 45.3% | 41.7% | 77.2% | 63.7 | 53.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Texas Tech | 27 | 26.3 | 12.7 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 8.2 | 9.8 | 45.9% | 34.3% | 76.8% | 64.4 | 51.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Texas Tech | 29 | 23.5 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 9.9 | 48.0% | 21.1% | 82.7% | 77.3 | 49.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 postseason, 132 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 32 of 142 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-30 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 52-77 | 36 | 2-12 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-28 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 72-69 | 30 | 10-19 | 4-10 | 5-10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-03-23 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | W | 89-63 | 33 | 10-14 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 21.0 | - |
| 2024-03-21 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 85-69 | 35 | 9-16 | 3-9 | 5-6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-03-17 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 93-87 | 36 | 8-15 | 3-6 | 15-17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 23.0 | - |
| 2024-03-16 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 98-87 | 34 | 11-22 | 5-9 | 13-16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 23.0 | - |
| 2024-03-15 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 77-74 | 36 | 8-20 | 2-7 | 10-11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-03-10 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 73-61 | 35 | 10-19 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-03-05 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 71-77 | 32 | 3-13 | 0-4 | 5-5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 91-83 | 38 | 6-13 | 3-6 | 8-9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 105-97 | 38 | 9-17 | 4-8 | 7-9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 95-85 | 34 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 89-90 | 38 | 10-18 | 2-7 | 13-19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 26.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | W | 85-80 | 39 | 6-16 | 1-7 | 14-16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-02-13 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | W | 97-68 | 28 | 11-15 | 5-8 | 4-5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 22.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 80-88 | 39 | 7-19 | 2-9 | 12-13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 87-84 | 39 | 6-16 | 3-10 | 3-6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-30 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 87-75 | 32 | 7-17 | 3-7 | 6-6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 70-62 | 25 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 8-10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 91-96 | 40 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 86-63 | 28 | 4-10 | 0-5 | 8-10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | vs | Missouri Tigers | W | 97-73 | 34 | 9-14 | 2-6 | 10-16 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 34.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 74-57 | 38 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 79-86 | 37 | 5-16 | 1-6 | 11-11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | vs | Florida Atlantic Owl | W | 98-89 | 35 | 10-14 | 2-5 | 11-13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 19.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 76-58 | 38 | 8-13 | 4-7 | 3-3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 20.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 84-52 | 26 | 6-10 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | Southern Jaguars | W | 88-60 | 30 | 8-13 | 1-5 | 7-9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 87-64 | 27 | 7-14 | 3-7 | 5-6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-11-14 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 64-71 | 35 | 6-16 | 3-8 | 6-6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 64-53 | 37 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 80-52 | 26 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 3-8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14.0 | - |