Jalen DeLoach
Team: VCU
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 postseason, 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 134 | 16.3 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 7.3 | 57.0% | - | 54.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 31 games, 388.0 minutes, 1394.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.14 | 4371 | 387 | 1394 | -70 | -2.3 | -7.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.14 (#4371) | SE 2.61 | Poss 1394 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.14 (#4371) | Off -1.64 | Def -1.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.02 (#3767) | PM/G -2.3 | PM/40 -7.2 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
31/57 FG (54.4%), 62 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 21 | 34 | 61.8 | 59.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 10 | 21 | 47.6 | 36.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 postseason, 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago | 37 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 7.3 | 59.3% | - | 55.0% | 59.9 | 59.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Georgia | 32 | 12.8 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 53.5% | - | 65.7% | 56.7 | 53.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | VCU | 34 | 24.5 | 9.7 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 6.9 | 11.4 | 56.2% | - | 58.0% | 58.0 | 56.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | VCU | 31 | 13.5 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 58.3% | - | 29.0% | 57.5 | 58.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 postseason, 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 37 of 134 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-01 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 73-80 | 11 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-03-26 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | W | 72-62 | 13 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-03-23 | @ | San Francisco Dons | W | 77-76 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-19 | @ | San José State Spart | W | 73-70 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-03-15 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 55-62 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-03-14 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 72-64 | 12 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | W | 74-51 | 15 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-03-05 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | W | 82-72 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 67-98 | 11 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 77-57 | 13 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-21 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 76-72 | 13 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-18 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | W | 77-69 | 11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-14 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 78-69 | 8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-11 | @ | Richmond Spiders | W | 87-80 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 56-69 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-04 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 77-53 | 10 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 58-55 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-29 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 53-58 | 18 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-22 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 70-66 | 13 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 81-83 | 17 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | W | 81-77 | 19 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 57-93 | 17 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 79-68 | 21 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | VCU Rams | L | 65-84 | 25 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-12-25 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 68-71 | 15 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-23 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 68-77 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-12-22 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 71-72 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 72-60 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | vs | San Francisco Dons | L | 66-76 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 74-72 | 15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-12-03 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 76-54 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | W | 89-53 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 76-72 | 14 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | @ | Princeton Tigers | W | 73-68 | 12 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-10 | vs | Eureka Red Devils | W | 105-53 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 87-65 | 16 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 79-72 | 12 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |