Noah Taitz
Team: Utah Valley
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 97 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | 14.6 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 39.2% | 35.8% | 75.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 22 games, 373.5 minutes, 1339.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.68 | 871 | 372 | 1321 | +112 | +5.1 | +12.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +3.92 (#31) | Pts For +3.92 | Prevent +3.38 | Net +7.30 | Min 64 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +3.38 (#28) | Pts For +3.92 | Prevent +3.38 | Net +7.30 | Min 64 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +7.30 (#25) | Pts For +3.92 | Prevent +3.38 | Net +7.30 | Min 64 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +3.93 (#5) | OReb% +3.93 | DReb% +0.82 | Min 64 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.82 (#111) | OReb% +3.93 | DReb% +0.82 | Min 64 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.67 (#18) | Ast For +1.67 | Prevent +0.66 | Net +2.33 | Min 64 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.66 (#69) | Ast For +1.67 | Prevent +0.66 | Net +2.33 | Min 64 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +2.33 (#30) | Ast For +1.67 | Prevent +0.66 | Net +2.33 | Min 64 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.23 (#95) | 3PM For +0.23 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.15 | Min 64 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.08 (#124) | 3PM For +0.23 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.15 | Min 64 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.15 (#101) | 3PM For +0.23 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.15 | Min 64 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.02 (#25) | Stocks For +1.02 | Prevent -0.49 | Net +0.53 | Min 64 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.49 (#243) | Stocks For +1.02 | Prevent -0.49 | Net +0.53 | Min 64 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.53 (#77) | Stocks For +1.02 | Prevent -0.49 | Net +0.53 | Min 64 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.05 (#136) | TOV For +0.05 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.31 | Min 64 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.26 (#68) | TOV For +0.05 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.31 | Min 64 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.31 (#91) | TOV For +0.05 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.31 | Min 64 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
12/24 FG (50.0%), 30 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 12.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 45.2 | +21.5 | 12.5 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.6 | +63.4 | 4.2 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 36.5 | +20.6 | 29.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 34.1 | +32.6 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 20.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 4.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 97 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Lindenwood Lions | 3 | 21.3 | 10.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 5.3 | 50.0% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 62.3 | 62.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Utah Valley | 30 | 19.6 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 36.2% | 34.5% | 71.4% | 51.2 | 47.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Utah Valley | 27 | 9.9 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 44.6% | 41.0% | 100.0% | 62.2 | 58.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Loyola Marymount | 5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 33.3% | - | 41.7 | 41.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Stanford | 12 | 14.0 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 38.8% | 42.4% | 100.0% | 54.1 | 53.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Stanford | 22 | 15.6 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 37.7% | 28.2% | 73.3% | 47.8 | 44.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 97 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 3 of 99 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs | East West Phantoms | W | 115-44 | 19 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-11-05 | vs | Central Bible Saints | W | 120-46 | 20 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 59-98 | 25 | 5-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | - |