Oguama, Ody
Team: Cincinnati
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 142 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 147 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51.7% | 25.0% | 61.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 26 games, 239.3 minutes, 780.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.33 | 4762 | 239 | 780 | +27 | +1.0 | +4.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.33 (#4762) | SE 2.98 | Poss 780 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.33 (#4762) | Off -2.60 | Def -1.73 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.46 (#1374) | PM/G +1.0 | PM/40 +4.5 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
28/47 FG (59.6%), 56 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 24 | 36 | 66.7 | 76.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 23.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 142 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 147 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Cincinnati | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51.9% | 50.0% | 52.6% | 53.8 | 52.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Cincinnati | 36 | 20.7 | 5.5 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 7.2 | 57.6% | - | 55.4% | 58.4 | 57.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Cincinnati | 33 | 13.7 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 46.9% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 58.8 | 46.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Wake Forest | 20 | 21.9 | 7.5 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 5.1 | 7.8 | 46.1% | - | 67.7% | 57.8 | 46.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Wake Forest | 30 | 15.1 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 54.4% | - | 67.4% | 59.9 | 54.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 142 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 147 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 28 of 147 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-26 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 81-85 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-23 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 74-57 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-03-13 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | W | 72-52 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | W | 92-56 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-05 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 71-74 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 74-72 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 57-75 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | vs | Oklahoma State Cowbo | L | 76-80 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Houston Cougars | L | 62-67 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 65-69 | 1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | UCF Knights | W | 68-57 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-16 | vs | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 81-77 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 59-62 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-09 | vs | Texas Longhorns | L | 73-74 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | BYU Cougars | W | 71-60 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 76-58 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | vs | Stetson Hatters | W | 83-75 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-19 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 65-49 | 22 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 2-5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Dayton Flyers | L | 68-82 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-12 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 85-53 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 79-84 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 99-62 | 19 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | @ | Howard Bison | W | 86-81 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 89-54 | 18 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | W | 90-66 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 85-73 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 93-61 | 22 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 69-58 | 21 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12.0 | - |