Francisco Farabello
Team: Creighton
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 131 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140 | 19.5 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 40.3% | 37.8% | 75.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 32 games, 675.2 minutes, 2307.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.71 | 3355 | 675 | 2307 | +80 | +2.5 | +4.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.71 (#3355) | SE 2.41 | Poss 2307 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.71 (#3355) | Off -1.22 | Def -0.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.47 (#735) | PM/G +2.5 | PM/40 +4.7 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
8/27 FG (29.6%), 21 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 14.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 7.4 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 25.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 14.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 18.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 131 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Creighton | 35 | 21.9 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 49.5% | 42.0% | 70.0% | 64.8 | 64.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Creighton | 34 | 15.6 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 32.4% | 30.3% | 50.0% | 44.9 | 44.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | TCU | 32 | 18.4 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 40.0% | 38.9% | 88.0% | 59.9 | 55.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | TCU | 9 | 24.4 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 43.6% | 44.8% | 20.0% | 58.3 | 60.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | TCU | 30 | 20.6 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 38.8% | 39.3% | 90.9% | 62.3 | 51.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 131 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 35 of 140 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-29 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 75-82 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-23 | vs | Oregon Ducks | W | 86-73 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-21 | vs | Akron Zips | W | 77-60 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-14 | vs | Providence Friars | L | 73-78 | 26 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | W | 69-67 | 21 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 89-75 | 18 | 5-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 85-64 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 66-80 | 23 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-20 | vs | UConn Huskies | W | 85-66 | 23 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 79-57 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-13 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 94-72 | 23 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 78-71 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-07 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 87-91 | 34 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-02 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 98-99 | 28 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 85-62 | 17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-23 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 85-78 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 97-94 | 22 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 48-62 | 20 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 66-65 | 22 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-09 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 84-58 | 22 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 69-60 | 22 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-02 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 77-60 | 17 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 67-72 | 20 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 66-68 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Alabama Crimson Tide | W | 85-82 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-13 | @ | UNLV Rebels | L | 64-79 | 28 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | W | 109-64 | 19 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 89-60 | 28 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-11-30 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowbo | W | 79-65 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-23 | vs | Colorado State Rams | L | 48-69 | 26 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 88-65 | 31 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | vs | Texas Southern Tiger | W | 82-50 | 19 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-14 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 92-84 | 25 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 89-60 | 22 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-07 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 105-54 | 25 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |