KK Curry
Team: UT Martin
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 137 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 137 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51.1% | 33.3% | 68.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 25 games, 567.9 minutes, 2020.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.22 | 3799 | 567 | 2020 | -7 | -0.3 | -0.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.22 (#3799) | SE 2.75 | Poss 2020 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.22 (#3799) | Off -0.72 | Def -1.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.35 (#2376) | PM/G -0.3 | PM/40 -0.5 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
7/19 FG (36.8%), 14 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 19 | 36.8 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 137 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 137 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | UT Martin | 31 | 22.2 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 4.9 | 7.7 | 49.3% | 30.0% | 71.7% | 59.2 | 52.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | UT Martin | 31 | 23.0 | 8.5 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 5.2 | 10.1 | 58.4% | 36.8% | 66.0% | 63.7 | 60.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UT Martin | 28 | 23.2 | 9.8 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 7.5 | 8.1 | 47.6% | 38.5% | 66.0% | 53.6 | 48.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | South Alabama | 26 | 15.5 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 45.1% | 0.0% | 76.0% | 63.5 | 45.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | South Alabama | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60.6% | - | 60.0% | 85.2 | 60.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 137 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 137 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 31 of 137 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-08 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | L | 78-84 | 25 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Tennessee State Tige | W | 96-87 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 80-69 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | W | 82-72 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Lindenwood Lions | W | 106-82 | 17 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 88-82 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Southern Indiana Scr | W | 77-68 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | W | 62-59 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-06 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | L | 57-77 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 90-79 | 23 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 76-59 | 30 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | W | 76-67 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 84-58 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | @ | Morehead State Eagle | L | 66-84 | 32 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Little Rock Trojans | W | 77-72 | 27 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | L | 64-73 | 30 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 72-79 | 28 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 7-10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 81-73 | 32 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 7-9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 19.0 | - |
| 2023-12-28 | @ | Tennessee State Tige | W | 91-75 | 25 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 91-98 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-12 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 67-81 | 28 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 3-6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Ecclesia Royals | W | 110-52 | 15 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | McNeese Cowboys | L | 80-91 | 29 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-30 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 78-98 | 15 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 94-71 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | vs | North Alabama Lions | W | 105-103 | 38 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | @ | Prairie View A&M Pan | L | 66-78 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 80-74 | 28 | 3-13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | vs | Brescia Bearcats | W | 90-72 | 22 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 7-9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | L | 63-87 | 29 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Champion Christian T | W | 104-76 | 21 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15.0 | - |