Jeremiah Bailey
Team: Pacific
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 105 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 | 22.3 | 7.5 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 5.8 | 6.4 | 41.6% | 35.7% | 68.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 26 games, 703.6 minutes, 2355.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.07 | 1628 | 703 | 2355 | -84 | -3.2 | -4.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.07 (#1628) | SE 2.57 | Poss 2355 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.07 (#1628) | Off -0.00 | Def +0.08 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.57 (#3970) | PM/G -3.2 | PM/40 -4.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +18.45 (#348) | Pts For +18.45 | Prevent +10.65 | Net +29.10 | Min 586 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +10.65 (#1700) | Pts For +18.45 | Prevent +10.65 | Net +29.10 | Min 586 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +29.10 (#587) | Pts For +18.45 | Prevent +10.65 | Net +29.10 | Min 586 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | +19.21 (#132) | Reb For +19.21 | Prevent +4.51 | Net +23.72 | Min 586 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | +4.51 (#1755) | Reb For +19.21 | Prevent +4.51 | Net +23.72 | Min 586 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | -0.30 (#3341) | OReb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.07 | Min 586 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | +0.37 (#569) | OReb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.07 | Min 586 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | +0.07 (#867) | OReb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.07 | Min 586 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | -0.61 (#3135) | DReb For -0.61 | Prevent +0.57 | Net -0.04 | Min 586 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | +0.57 (#1029) | DReb For -0.61 | Prevent +0.57 | Net -0.04 | Min 586 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | -0.04 (#2463) | DReb For -0.61 | Prevent +0.57 | Net -0.04 | Min 586 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | +23.72 (#401) | Reb For +19.21 | Prevent +4.51 | Net +23.72 | Min 586 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +7.86 (#367) | Ast For +7.86 | Prevent +3.51 | Net +11.37 | Min 586 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +3.51 (#1184) | Ast For +7.86 | Prevent +3.51 | Net +11.37 | Min 586 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +11.37 (#358) | Ast For +7.86 | Prevent +3.51 | Net +11.37 | Min 586 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.25 (#3322) | 3PM For -0.25 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.02 | Min 586 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.23 (#860) | 3PM For -0.25 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.02 | Min 586 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.02 (#2638) | 3PM For -0.25 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.02 | Min 586 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +5.87 (#308) | Stocks For +5.87 | Prevent +3.75 | Net +9.62 | Min 586 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +3.75 (#762) | Stocks For +5.87 | Prevent +3.75 | Net +9.62 | Min 586 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +9.62 (#275) | Stocks For +5.87 | Prevent +3.75 | Net +9.62 | Min 586 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -7.66 (#3955) | TOV For -7.66 | Prevent -3.17 | Net -10.82 | Min 586 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -3.17 (#3019) | TOV For -7.66 | Prevent -3.17 | Net -10.82 | Min 586 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -10.82 (#3840) | TOV For -7.66 | Prevent -3.17 | Net -10.82 | Min 586 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
0/3 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 105 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Pacific | 26 | 27.7 | 11.8 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 8.6 | 10.3 | 43.8% | 38.0% | 63.0% | 57.5 | 51.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Pacific | 18 | 30.9 | 11.4 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 8.9 | 9.9 | 43.1% | 33.8% | 84.0% | 56.6 | 51.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Pacific | 32 | 14.5 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 35.3% | 26.3% | 41.2% | 52.4 | 44.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Pacific | 29 | 20.6 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 40.1% | 41.8% | 73.0% | 55.9 | 51.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 105 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 26 of 105 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 66-86 | 28 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 77-90 | 35 | 6-16 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | vs | Portland Pilots | L | 69-75 | 14 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-21 | vs | San Francisco Dons | L | 71-104 | 26 | 4-9 | 4-4 | 8-10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 69-68 | 33 | 9-16 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | San Diego Toreros | L | 54-60 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 28.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 51-89 | 23 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 68-74 | 29 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 64-70 | 30 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 81-76 | 32 | 8-13 | 2-7 | 6-7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-01-31 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 59-81 | 32 | 6-17 | 5-11 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | BYU Cougars | W | 76-73 | 37 | 4-14 | 2-7 | 5-8 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | Portland Pilots | L | 56-64 | 35 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 70-84 | 27 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 51-73 | 21 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | @ | California Golden Be | L | 53-73 | 25 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | UC Davis Aggies | L | 67-77 | 23 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 3-7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-12-17 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 61-73 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | vs | UC Santa Barbara Gau | W | 80-71 | 24 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | San José State Spart | L | 66-78 | 29 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | L | 57-63 | 35 | 9-15 | 2-5 | 4-8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 74-58 | 28 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | UTEP Miners | L | 64-73 | 23 | 5-11 | 3-4 | 2-7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | Stanislaus State War | W | 65-46 | 27 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 7-8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | @ | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | L | 61-73 | 26 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 4-7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-11-11 | @ | Hawaiʻi Hilo Vulcans | W | 85-74 | 33 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14.0 | - |