Miller Kopp
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Miller Kopp. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Cleveland Charge | NBA Stats | 17 | 26.2 | 11.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Oklahoma City Blue | NBA Stats | 32 | 30.7 | 12.7 | 5.2 | 1.8 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Oklahoma City Blue | NBA Stats | 26 | 17.6 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Indiana | ESPN | 35 | 30.3 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Indiana | ESPN | 35 | 25.1 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Northwestern | ESPN | 24 | 31.5 | 11.2 | 3.1 | 1.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Northwestern | ESPN | 30 | 32.1 | 12.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Northwestern / Indiana | ESPN | 30 | 16.9 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 150 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154 | 27.0 | 8.5 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 6.1 | 41.0% | 38.4% | 84.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 33 games, 978.5 minutes, 3250.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 33 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.78 | 659 | 978 | 3250 | +103 | +3.1 | +4.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.78 (#659) | SE 2.62 | Poss 3250 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.78 (#659) | Off +1.04 | Def +0.74 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.17 (#628) | PM/G +3.1 | PM/40 +4.2 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
31/64 FG (48.4%), 83 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 6.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 7.8 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 7.8 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.6 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 7.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 10 | 18 | 55.6 | 28.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 9.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 15.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 14.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 150 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Indiana | 35 | 30.3 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 48.1% | 44.4% | 82.6% | 64.6 | 63.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Indiana | 35 | 25.1 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 5.6 | 35.1% | 37.8% | 81.8% | 74.3 | 45.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Northwestern | 24 | 31.5 | 11.2 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 5.7 | 39.6% | 33.0% | 84.8% | 52.7 | 47.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Northwestern | 30 | 32.1 | 12.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 7.1 | 9.8 | 40.4% | 39.3% | 90.0% | 81.7 | 50.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Northwestern | 28 | 17.4 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 39.2% | 33.3% | 72.2% | 48.4 | 46.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Indiana | 2 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 150 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 35 of 154 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-19 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | L | 69-85 | 36 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-03-17 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | W | 71-60 | 36 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-03-11 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | L | 73-77 | 32 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-03-10 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 70-60 | 36 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-03-05 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | W | 75-73 | 37 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-02-28 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 68-90 | 31 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 79-71 | 36 | 5-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-02-21 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 65-80 | 29 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 71-68 | 31 | 4-6 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 62-64 | 26 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | W | 62-61 | 39 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-07 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 66-60 | 35 | 6-9 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 79-74 | 29 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-31 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 55-66 | 34 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 86-70 | 30 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-25 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 61-57 | 40 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-22 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 82-69 | 31 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-19 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 80-65 | 33 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 63-45 | 30 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 66-85 | 29 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-08 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 83-84 | 26 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 89-91 | 31 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-12-23 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 69-55 | 33 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-20 | vs | Elon Phoenix | W | 96-72 | 27 | 4-9 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-12-17 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 62-84 | 27 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 75-89 | 39 | 5-9 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 81-65 | 34 | 6-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 48-63 | 35 | 8-12 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | W | 77-65 | 17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | vs | Jackson State Tigers | W | 90-51 | 17 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-23 | vs | Little Rock Trojans | W | 87-68 | 27 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 86-56 | 18 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-18 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 81-79 | 28 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | vs | Bethune-Cookman Wild | W | 101-49 | 18 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 88-53 | 22 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |