Samba Diallo
Team: Merrimack
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 129 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 129 | 25.1 | 6.2 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 7.0 | 41.0% | 26.0% | 72.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 32 games, 913.8 minutes, 2963.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.56 | 3193 | 913 | 2963 | +79 | +2.5 | +3.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.56 (#3193) | SE 2.66 | Poss 2963 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.56 (#3193) | Off -0.87 | Def -0.69 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.67 (#746) | PM/G +2.5 | PM/40 +3.5 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
5/8 FG (62.5%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 129 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Merrimack | 33 | 28.5 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 41.4% | 32.3% | 78.8% | 55.4 | 47.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 26 | 25.2 | 6.3 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 7.7 | 40.9% | 28.9% | 76.6% | 55.1 | 45.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 15 | 27.7 | 6.7 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 5.8 | 7.3 | 36.8% | 20.0% | 75.6% | 47.6 | 39.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UMass | 30 | 27.1 | 6.5 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 8.2 | 41.4% | 11.5% | 66.2% | 55.7 | 42.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UMass | 25 | 16.9 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 44.0% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 49.4 | 46.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 129 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 33 of 129 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-12 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 47-54 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 61-51 | 32 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-06 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 72-66 | 26 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 85-89 | 31 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 6-6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 74-55 | 27 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 71-60 | 28 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 83-68 | 31 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 66-63 | 30 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 66-50 | 29 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 82-79 | 29 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 71-68 | 27 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 74-55 | 33 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 60-44 | 30 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 63-47 | 30 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 65-71 | 28 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-15 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 70-75 | 32 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 66-62 | 23 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 82-58 | 26 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 60-56 | 25 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 63-74 | 25 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 68-52 | 28 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-19 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 49-65 | 29 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Felician Golden Falc | W | 89-85 | 30 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 57-77 | 33 | 4-13 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 74-68 | 25 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 67-69 | 32 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Alabama State Hornet | L | 60-66 | 32 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | L | 71-79 | 29 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 96-73 | 32 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 52-76 | 22 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Maine Black Bears | W | 71-65 | 33 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 8-10 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | vs | Worcester State Lanc | W | 93-72 | 26 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 55-67 | 27 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |