Luka Brajkovic
Team: Davidson
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 114 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117 | 26.3 | 11.7 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 8.1 | 11.0 | 55.1% | 38.0% | 68.1% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 30 games, 880.5 minutes, 2951.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.89 | 629 | 880 | 2950 | +297 | +9.9 | +13.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.89 (#629) | SE 2.78 | Poss 2951 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.89 (#629) | Off +0.61 | Def +1.28 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +10.06 (#51) | PM/G +9.9 | PM/40 +13.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +3.86 (#1849) | Pts For +3.86 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +23.86 | Min 508 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#584) | Pts For +3.86 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +23.86 | Min 508 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +23.86 (#900) | Pts For +3.86 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +23.86 | Min 508 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +4.20 (#1432) | Reb For +4.20 | Prevent +14.65 | Net +18.85 | Min 508 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +14.65 (#541) | Reb For +4.20 | Prevent +14.65 | Net +18.85 | Min 508 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.35 (#550) | OReb For +0.35 | Prevent -0.52 | Net -0.17 | Min 508 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.52 (#3751) | OReb For +0.35 | Prevent -0.52 | Net -0.17 | Min 508 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.17 (#3722) | OReb For +0.35 | Prevent -0.52 | Net -0.17 | Min 508 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +2.46 (#253) | DReb For +2.46 | Prevent -2.07 | Net +0.39 | Min 508 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -2.07 (#3878) | DReb For +2.46 | Prevent -2.07 | Net +0.39 | Min 508 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.39 (#277) | DReb For +2.46 | Prevent -2.07 | Net +0.39 | Min 508 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +18.85 (#662) | Reb For +4.20 | Prevent +14.65 | Net +18.85 | Min 508 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +3.50 (#912) | Ast For +3.50 | Prevent +5.89 | Net +9.39 | Min 508 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +5.89 (#641) | Ast For +3.50 | Prevent +5.89 | Net +9.39 | Min 508 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +9.39 (#501) | Ast For +3.50 | Prevent +5.89 | Net +9.39 | Min 508 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.63 (#308) | 3PM For +0.63 | Prevent -0.50 | Net +0.13 | Min 508 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.50 (#3782) | 3PM For +0.63 | Prevent -0.50 | Net +0.13 | Min 508 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.13 (#955) | 3PM For +0.63 | Prevent -0.50 | Net +0.13 | Min 508 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.91 (#3145) | Stocks For -1.91 | Prevent +6.15 | Net +4.25 | Min 508 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +6.15 (#261) | Stocks For -1.91 | Prevent +6.15 | Net +4.25 | Min 508 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +4.25 (#985) | Stocks For -1.91 | Prevent +6.15 | Net +4.25 | Min 508 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +1.10 (#1450) | TOV For +1.10 | Prevent -5.83 | Net -4.73 | Min 508 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -5.83 (#3686) | TOV For +1.10 | Prevent -5.83 | Net -4.73 | Min 508 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -4.73 (#3072) | TOV For +1.10 | Prevent -5.83 | Net -4.73 | Min 508 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
41/72 FG (56.9%), 82 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 25 | 35 | 71.4 | 48.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 23.6 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2.8 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 5.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 5.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 5.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 114 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Davidson | 33 | 29.3 | 14.3 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9.9 | 13.8 | 58.2% | 41.5% | 64.0% | 64.4 | 63.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Davidson | 21 | 26.8 | 10.9 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7.9 | 10.4 | 53.6% | 31.5% | 62.3% | 60.2 | 58.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Davidson | 30 | 24.5 | 10.3 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 7.0 | 9.1 | 50.5% | 38.9% | 75.0% | 65.1 | 52.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Davidson | 33 | 24.7 | 10.9 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7.5 | 10.4 | 56.0% | 41.7% | 71.2% | 64.3 | 57.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 114 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 33 of 117 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-18 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 73-74 | 22 | 8-10 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-03-13 | vs | Richmond Spiders | L | 62-64 | 36 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-03-12 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 84-69 | 34 | 6-16 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-03-11 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 74-56 | 21 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 76-82 | 17 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 66-45 | 28 | 6-12 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | W | 74-50 | 34 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 79-58 | 31 | 6-10 | 4-4 | 0-2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-02-14 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | W | 72-61 | 31 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | L | 65-72 | 33 | 4-12 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 73-67 | 36 | 7-14 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | George Washington Re | W | 78-73 | 35 | 11-14 | 2-3 | 6-7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 27.0 | - |
| 2022-02-01 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 81-76 | 32 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 77-69 | 34 | 7-10 | 2-2 | 6-7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | vs | VCU Rams | L | 68-70 | 36 | 9-15 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 69-66 | 26 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 6-9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | @ | VCU Rams | W | 63-61 | 31 | 6-9 | 2-2 | 5-6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-01-14 | @ | Richmond Spiders | W | 87-84 | 33 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 77-67 | 31 | 11-13 | 2-3 | 1-4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 26.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | W | 72-68 | 35 | 7-10 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-01-05 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 88-73 | 30 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Johnson & Wales-Char | W | 106-64 | 14 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | @ | Alabama Crimson Tide | W | 79-78 | 30 | 10-16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 74-54 | 19 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | @ | Northeastern Huskies | W | 79-69 | 33 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 70-46 | 34 | 8-14 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | W | 75-58 | 29 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 88-70 | 30 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | W | 76-67 | 30 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 72-60 | 32 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 19.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | L | 64-75 | 37 | 7-16 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 60-65 | 21 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 4-7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 93-71 | 13 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |