Jade' Smith
Team: Pepperdine
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 37.5% | 0% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Pepperdine Waves | 18 | 27.7 | 7.8 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 10.7 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 200.0 | 45.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Pepperdine Waves | 4 | 29.0 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 7.8 | 6.2 | 45.2% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 56.5 | 51.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Pepperdine Waves | 2 | 26.0 | 11.5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 14.5 | 60.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 105.7 | 70.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Pepperdine Waves | 3 | 29.3 | 11.0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 6.7 | 38.9% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 42.2 | 41.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Pepperdine Waves | 3 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 46.1 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-02-22 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 61-75 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2018-02-17 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 67-81 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2018-01-04 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 59-89 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |