Bryan Trimble Jr.
Team: Missouri State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 122 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | 22.0 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 36.0% | 34.9% | 83.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 14 games, 349.3 minutes, 1046.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 14 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.42 | 3931 | 349 | 1046 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.42 (#3931) | SE 2.68 | Poss 1046 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.42 (#3931) | Off -1.70 | Def -0.71 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.10 (#2241) | PM/G -0.1 | PM/40 -0.1 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
19/47 FG (40.4%), 38 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 14 | 32 | 43.8 | 68.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 10.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 6.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 6.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 6.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 122 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 15 | 25.1 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 32.5% | 33.0% | 100.0% | 49.2 | 46.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Akron | 23 | 28.2 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 9.9 | 3.3 | 36.1% | 33.9% | 71.4% | 50.8 | 49.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Akron | 21 | 28.6 | 11.6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 10.0 | 4.2 | 38.8% | 39.6% | 85.0% | 56.0 | 54.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | St. John's | 32 | 16.6 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 33.3% | 32.4% | 100.0% | 49.4 | 48.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | St. John's | 32 | 17.3 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 35.8% | 32.1% | 85.7% | 51.0 | 49.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 122 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 15 of 123 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-24 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 63-59 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 57-61 | 30 | 4-12 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 65-62 | 34 | 4-11 | 4-9 | 4-4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-01-15 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 64-62 | 34 | 5-11 | 5-10 | 5-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 66-76 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 61-65 | 21 | 1-8 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 46-66 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 40-58 | 23 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 66-51 | 33 | 2-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 76-64 | 33 | 5-13 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 64-67 | 22 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 54-68 | 23 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 75-51 | 25 | 2-9 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-16 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 64-66 | 23 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-09 | vs | Missouri S&T Miners | W | 82-47 | 24 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |