G. Baker
Team: Rutgers Scarlet
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 33.0 | 10.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 10.7 | 1.9 | 34.7% | 29.6% | 71.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | 15 | 34.7 | 13.8 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 7.8 | 11.3 | 45.3% | 36.4% | 72.0% | 80.9 | 52.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | 16 | 29.8 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 9.5 | 5.4 | 38.2% | 21.7% | 68.4% | 44.9 | 43.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | 13 | 27.0 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 7.2 | 6.5 | 28.7% | 19.5% | 76.0% | 49.0 | 33.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | 9 | 34.3 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 11.4 | 9.4 | 39.8% | 40.7% | 75.0% | 52.7 | 50.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | 7 | 33.0 | 10.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 10.7 | 1.9 | 34.7% | 29.6% | 71.4% | 43.1 | 40.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-02-03 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 76-78 | 38 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 10 | - |
| 2018-01-21 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 47-62 | 33 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -5 | - |
| 2018-01-10 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 72-76 | 30 | 1-9 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -3 | - |
| 2018-01-05 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 64-60 | 28 | 3-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -2 | - |
| 2018-01-03 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 51-82 | 30 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | - |
| 2017-12-05 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 52-62 | 36 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | - |
| 2017-12-03 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 67-89 | 36 | 3-11 | 1-6 | 5-6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | - |