Eli Brooks
Team: Michigan
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Eli Brooks. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | EUROCUP | Baxi Manresa | EuroCup | 5 | 20.8 | 12.8 | 2.0 | 2.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 34 | 36.0 | 12.8 | 3.7 | 2.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 27 | 29.9 | 9.5 | 3.1 | 3.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 30 | 32.0 | 10.6 | 3.7 | 2.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 37 | 12.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 31 | 10.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 postseason, 145 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159 | 23.7 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 6.3 | 5.4 | 41.5% | 36.2% | 83.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 32 games, 1124.1 minutes, 3768.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.18 | 518 | 1124 | 3768 | +81 | +2.5 | +2.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.18 (#518) | SE 2.95 | Poss 3769 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.18 (#518) | Off +1.70 | Def +0.48 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.15 (#778) | PM/G +2.5 | PM/40 +2.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -20.00 (#3757) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +0.00 | Min 1194 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +20.00 (#262) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +0.00 | Min 1194 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +0.00 (#2634) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +0.00 | Min 1194 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | -8.28 (#3311) | Reb For -8.28 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +11.72 | Min 1194 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | +20.00 (#91) | Reb For -8.28 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +11.72 | Min 1194 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | +1.63 (#147) | OReb For +1.63 | Prevent -1.14 | Net +0.49 | Min 1194 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | -1.14 (#3980) | OReb For +1.63 | Prevent -1.14 | Net +0.49 | Min 1194 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | +0.49 (#90) | OReb For +1.63 | Prevent -1.14 | Net +0.49 | Min 1194 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | +4.04 (#150) | DReb For +4.04 | Prevent -3.68 | Net +0.36 | Min 1194 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | -3.68 (#4023) | DReb For +4.04 | Prevent -3.68 | Net +0.36 | Min 1194 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | +0.36 (#305) | DReb For +4.04 | Prevent -3.68 | Net +0.36 | Min 1194 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | +11.72 (#1126) | Reb For -8.28 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +11.72 | Min 1194 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.01 (#2657) | Ast For -1.01 | Prevent +16.86 | Net +15.85 | Min 1194 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +16.86 (#57) | Ast For -1.01 | Prevent +16.86 | Net +15.85 | Min 1194 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +15.85 (#160) | Ast For -1.01 | Prevent +16.86 | Net +15.85 | Min 1194 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.90 (#195) | 3PM For +0.90 | Prevent -1.18 | Net -0.27 | Min 1194 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.18 (#4054) | 3PM For +0.90 | Prevent -1.18 | Net -0.27 | Min 1194 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.27 (#3776) | 3PM For +0.90 | Prevent -1.18 | Net -0.27 | Min 1194 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -7.31 (#3921) | Stocks For -7.31 | Prevent +12.63 | Net +5.33 | Min 1194 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +12.63 (#43) | Stocks For -7.31 | Prevent +12.63 | Net +5.33 | Min 1194 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +5.33 (#752) | Stocks For -7.31 | Prevent +12.63 | Net +5.33 | Min 1194 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +5.22 (#585) | TOV For +5.22 | Prevent -16.21 | Net -10.98 | Min 1194 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -16.21 (#4128) | TOV For +5.22 | Prevent -16.21 | Net -10.98 | Min 1194 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -10.98 (#3859) | TOV For +5.22 | Prevent -16.21 | Net -10.98 | Min 1194 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
69/144 FG (47.9%), 138 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 14 | 25 | 56.0 | 17.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 13 | 32 | 40.6 | 22.2 |
| Mid-range left | 20 | 25 | 80.0 | 17.4 |
| Mid-range center | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 7.6 |
| Mid-range right | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 13.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 17 | 0.0 | 11.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 6.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 postseason, 145 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Michigan | 34 | 36.0 | 12.8 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 10.2 | 9.1 | 44.4% | 39.4% | 87.7% | 56.8 | 52.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Michigan | 27 | 29.9 | 9.5 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 7.7 | 8.2 | 42.6% | 39.6% | 90.9% | 56.1 | 51.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Michigan | 30 | 32.0 | 10.6 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 9.4 | 6.6 | 41.0% | 36.4% | 72.9% | 52.4 | 50.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Michigan | 37 | 12.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 37.8% | 29.2% | 75.0% | 45.6 | 44.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Michigan | 31 | 10.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 28.8% | 25.0% | 63.6% | 43.9 | 37.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 postseason, 145 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 34 of 159 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-24 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 55-63 | 39 | 5-14 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-03-19 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | W | 76-68 | 39 | 9-14 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-03-17 | @ | Colorado State Rams | W | 75-63 | 40 | 5-13 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 69-74 | 38 | 4-13 | 2-5 | 7-8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-03-06 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 75-69 | 40 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 71-82 | 40 | 7-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-03-01 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 87-70 | 38 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 85-93 | 37 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 71-62 | 40 | 5-13 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 63-77 | 34 | 6-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 84-79 | 37 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 57-68 | 39 | 6-16 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 82-58 | 35 | 7-8 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | W | 58-57 | 37 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 76-82 | 33 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-01 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 85-79 | 35 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 7-8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 67-83 | 38 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 72-70 | 38 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 80-62 | 34 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 83-64 | 29 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-14 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 53-68 | 36 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-04 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 67-75 | 36 | 5-12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-30 | @ | UCF Knights | L | 71-85 | 36 | 7-15 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 87-50 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 65-75 | 40 | 5-14 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 102-67 | 28 | 3-10 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | San Diego State Azte | W | 72-58 | 39 | 3-11 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 51-72 | 35 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 65-54 | 40 | 4-12 | 3-9 | 4-4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 62-80 | 35 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | @ | UNLV Rebels | W | 74-61 | 32 | 6-11 | 4-7 | 6-6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 65-67 | 38 | 7-15 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | vs | Prairie View A&M Pan | W | 77-49 | 29 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-10 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 88-76 | 35 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | - |