Jase Febres
Team: Texas
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 postseason, 124 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 133 | 20.9 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 37.6% | 36.1% | 75.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 29 games, 415.4 minutes, 1411.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.36 | 822 | 415 | 1410 | +96 | +3.3 | +9.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.36 (#822) | SE 2.39 | Poss 1411 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.36 (#822) | Off +0.72 | Def +0.64 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +6.80 (#662) | PM/G +3.3 | PM/40 +9.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -20.00 (#3830) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +0.00 | Min 361 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#398) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +0.00 | Min 361 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.00 (#2679) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +0.00 | Min 361 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -12.43 (#3549) | Reb For -12.43 | Prevent +16.74 | Net +4.31 | Min 361 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +16.74 (#426) | Reb For -12.43 | Prevent +16.74 | Net +4.31 | Min 361 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +1.04 (#230) | OReb For +1.04 | Prevent -0.68 | Net +0.35 | Min 361 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.68 (#3844) | OReb For +1.04 | Prevent -0.68 | Net +0.35 | Min 361 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.35 (#153) | OReb For +1.04 | Prevent -0.68 | Net +0.35 | Min 361 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +2.23 (#284) | DReb For +2.23 | Prevent -2.21 | Net +0.03 | Min 361 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -2.21 (#3896) | DReb For +2.23 | Prevent -2.21 | Net +0.03 | Min 361 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.03 (#1227) | DReb For +2.23 | Prevent -2.21 | Net +0.03 | Min 361 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +4.31 (#1896) | Reb For -12.43 | Prevent +16.74 | Net +4.31 | Min 361 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -4.73 (#3472) | Ast For -4.73 | Prevent +6.98 | Net +2.25 | Min 361 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +6.98 (#466) | Ast For -4.73 | Prevent +6.98 | Net +2.25 | Min 361 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +2.25 (#1769) | Ast For -4.73 | Prevent +6.98 | Net +2.25 | Min 361 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.68 (#276) | 3PM For +0.68 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +0.27 | Min 361 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.42 (#3713) | 3PM For +0.68 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +0.27 | Min 361 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.27 (#389) | 3PM For +0.68 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +0.27 | Min 361 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -3.01 (#3434) | Stocks For -3.01 | Prevent +4.60 | Net +1.59 | Min 361 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +4.60 (#523) | Stocks For -3.01 | Prevent +4.60 | Net +1.59 | Min 361 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.59 (#1798) | Stocks For -3.01 | Prevent +4.60 | Net +1.59 | Min 361 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +4.50 (#676) | TOV For +4.50 | Prevent -4.92 | Net -0.42 | Min 361 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -4.92 (#3516) | TOV For +4.50 | Prevent -4.92 | Net -0.42 | Min 361 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.42 (#1704) | TOV For +4.50 | Prevent -4.92 | Net -0.42 | Min 361 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
18/46 FG (39.1%), 36 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 17.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
| Mid-range left | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 21.7 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 4.3 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 6.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 15.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 21.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 postseason, 124 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Texas | 30 | 13.7 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 38.2% | 34.6% | 75.0% | 54.2 | 51.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Texas | 13 | 16.8 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 39.3% | 39.2% | 100.0% | 58.9 | 57.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Texas | 22 | 30.3 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 37.7% | 38.1% | 85.0% | 56.6 | 52.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Texas | 37 | 27.1 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 7.1 | 5.2 | 40.2% | 37.3% | 61.1% | 60.3 | 55.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Texas | 31 | 15.7 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 30.5% | 30.1% | 75.0% | 43.6 | 42.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 postseason, 124 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 30 of 133 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-20 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 71-81 | 22 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-03-18 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 81-73 | 17 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | vs | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 60-65 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 63-70 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-28 | vs | Baylor Bears | L | 61-68 | 21 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | W | 82-81 | 21 | 5-6 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 75-66 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 55-61 | 20 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-15 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | W | 80-78 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 63-80 | 21 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-07 | vs | Kansas Jayhawks | W | 79-76 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 63-41 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-01 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 64-77 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Tennessee Volunteers | W | 52-51 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Oklahoma State Cowbo | W | 56-51 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 65-66 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 70-79 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowbo | L | 51-64 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-04 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 70-57 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-28 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 78-33 | 10 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Alabama State Hornet | W | 68-48 | 20 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | W | 60-53 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 63-31 | 13 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-09 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 60-64 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 88-58 | 17 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-29 | vs | Sam Houston Bearkats | W | 73-57 | 15 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | San JosΓ© State Spart | W | 79-45 | 13 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 62-49 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 74-86 | 27 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 92-48 | 15 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |