Brevin Galloway
Team: Clemson
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 124 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 125 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.3% | 34.5% | 76.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 31 games, 894.2 minutes, 3046.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.37 | 1950 | 894 | 3046 | +165 | +5.3 | +7.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.37 (#1950) | SE 2.44 | Poss 3047 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.37 (#1950) | Off +0.30 | Def -0.66 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.42 (#312) | PM/G +5.3 | PM/40 +7.4 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
16/39 FG (41.0%), 37 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 25.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 17.9 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 7.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 7.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 20.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 7.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 124 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 125 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Clemson | 32 | 29.2 | 11.2 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 8.4 | 6.9 | 43.7% | 32.7% | 86.9% | 58.5 | 53.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Boston College | 19 | 24.2 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 6.8 | 37.7% | 28.6% | 76.5% | 96.8 | 46.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Clemson | 2 | 30.5 | 14.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Charleston | 4 | 23.8 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 12.2 | 8.8 | 40.8% | 41.9% | 70.0% | 56.2 | 54.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Charleston | 29 | 29.9 | 11.4 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 8.2 | 9.0 | 40.9% | 36.0% | 64.3% | 64.6 | 53.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Charleston | 32 | 25.3 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 6.6 | 5.3 | 44.5% | 35.8% | 56.2% | 58.5 | 56.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Charleston | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16.7% | 16.7% | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 124 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 125 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 32 of 125 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-15 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | L | 64-68 | 30 | 2-11 | 1-10 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-03-10 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 56-76 | 28 | 4-14 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-03-09 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 80-54 | 17 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-03-04 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 87-64 | 25 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-02-28 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 57-64 | 31 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | W | 96-71 | 35 | 7-9 | 4-5 | 10-10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 24.0 | - |
| 2023-02-22 | vs | Syracuse Orange | W | 91-73 | 23 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 73-83 | 38 | 5-10 | 0-4 | 6-6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | vs | Florida State Semino | W | 94-54 | 18 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 71-91 | 26 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | L | 74-78 | 33 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 5-5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-24 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 72-51 | 37 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 51-50 | 28 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-17 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 77-87 | 34 | 7-17 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | W | 72-64 | 34 | 7-14 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | W | 83-70 | 25 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 75-74 | 30 | 4-11 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-04 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 68-65 | 35 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-30 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 78-64 | 26 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 79-66 | 35 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-12-17 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 85-57 | 21 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 58-76 | 28 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 80-75 | 25 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-02 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 77-57 | 30 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-29 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 101-94 | 43 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | California Golden Be | W | 67-59 | 33 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 71-74 | 23 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-21 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 72-41 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-18 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | W | 76-66 | 31 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 5-7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-11-15 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 81-70 | 33 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-11-11 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 58-60 | 30 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 80-69 | 27 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |