Saul Phiri
Team: La Salle
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 99 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | 25.1 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 5.4 | 6.5 | 35.6% | 35.3% | 77.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 19 games, 567.3 minutes, 1802.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.81 | 2207 | 101 | 330 | -23 | -1.2 | -1.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 99 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | La Salle | 28 | 26.4 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 6.8 | 33.5% | 34.1% | 72.5% | 53.4 | 46.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | La Salle | 21 | 32.1 | 11.3 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 7.7 | 8.9 | 39.5% | 42.5% | 82.9% | 66.1 | 54.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | La Salle | 32 | 30.5 | 6.2 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 33.3% | 29.8% | 78.2% | 49.0 | 43.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | La Salle | 18 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 40.7% | 35.0% | 72.7% | 58.1 | 53.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 99 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 28 of 99 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-07 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 78-77 | 15 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-03-04 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | L | 64-75 | 36 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 4-4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-02-29 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 73-65 | 35 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 6-6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-02-25 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | L | 49-74 | 21 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 1-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | @ | George Washington Re | W | 72-62 | 22 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-02-19 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 58-49 | 24 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 69-84 | 19 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | vs | Richmond Spiders | L | 47-74 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 83-66 | 15 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-02 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 69-71 | 22 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-29 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 76-77 | 27 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | vs | VCU Rams | L | 65-76 | 34 | 4-10 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-22 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 57-75 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | L | 63-66 | 30 | 2-8 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-11 | vs | George Mason Patriot | L | 63-76 | 22 | 7-12 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-01-08 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 69-77 | 35 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-01-05 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 66-60 | 32 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-02 | vs | Dayton Flyers | L | 58-84 | 27 | 0-7 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-12-28 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 71-59 | 32 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-12-18 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 74-60 | 35 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-12-14 | vs | Morgan State Bears | W | 85-68 | 16 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-12-07 | @ | Drexel Dragons | W | 71-63 | 23 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 4-8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-12-01 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 72-83 | 35 | 3-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-11-27 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | W | 81-76 | 40 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-11-26 | @ | Wright State Raiders | W | 72-70 | 27 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-11-25 | @ | Murray State Racers | W | 75-64 | 32 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-11-16 | vs | Temple Owls | L | 65-70 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22.0 | - |
| 2019-11-13 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 59-75 | 16 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |