Dejon Jarreau
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for D. Jarreau. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 11 | 21.0 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 3.3 |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Memphis Hustle | NBA Stats | 19 | 22.7 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 5.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 9 | 16.6 | 4.8 | 4.9 | 2.9 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Memphis Hustle | NBA Stats | 26 | 30.3 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 8.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Texas Legends | NBA Stats | 6 | 25.6 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 4.3 |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Capital City Go-Go | NBA Stats | 12 | 21.3 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 4.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Houston | ESPN | 31 | 28.3 | 10.6 | 5.4 | 4.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Houston | ESPN | 30 | 23.1 | 9.0 | 4.3 | 3.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Houston | ESPN | 29 | 17.7 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 3.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | UMass | ESPN | 2 | 21.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 84 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 | 23.1 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 9.9 | 43.1% | 31.8% | 72.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 27 games, 729.8 minutes, 2336.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.31 | 425 | 729 | 2336 | +331 | +12.3 | +18.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.31 (#425) | SE 2.76 | Poss 2337 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.31 (#425) | Off +1.13 | Def +1.18 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +14.16 (#12) | PM/G +12.3 | PM/40 +18.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 84 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Houston | 31 | 28.3 | 10.6 | 5.4 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 8.4 | 11.3 | 43.7% | 34.9% | 70.8% | 54.8 | 49.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Houston | 30 | 23.1 | 9.0 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 10.1 | 36.2% | 21.4% | 81.5% | 71.9 | 38.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Houston | 29 | 17.7 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 6.4 | 8.2 | 47.6% | 37.5% | 68.8% | 55.8 | 50.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | UMass | 2 | 21.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 8.0 | 46.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 46.5 | 46.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 84 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 31 of 92 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-03 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 59-78 | 32 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -6.0 | - |
| 2021-03-29 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | W | 67-61 | 38 | 4-13 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-03-27 | vs | Syracuse Orange | W | 62-46 | 34 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 3-6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-03-21 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 63-60 | 32 | 6-12 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-03-19 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | W | 87-56 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-03-14 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 91-54 | 21 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-03-13 | vs | Memphis Tigers | W | 76-74 | 37 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-03-12 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | W | 77-52 | 34 | 5-10 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 23.0 | - |
| 2021-03-07 | vs | Memphis Tigers | W | 67-64 | 37 | 6-14 | 2-6 | 5-7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-02-28 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 98-52 | 26 | 6-8 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 23.0 | - |
| 2021-02-25 | vs | Western Kentucky Hil | W | 81-57 | 33 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-02-21 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 90-52 | 25 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-02-18 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 63-68 | 29 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-02-10 | @ | South Florida Bulls | W | 82-65 | 31 | 8-13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-02-03 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | L | 73-82 | 37 | 7-13 | 3-5 | 8-10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 21.0 | - |
| 2021-01-31 | vs | SMU Mustangs | W | 70-48 | 32 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-28 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | W | 83-60 | 21 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | @ | Temple Owls | W | 68-51 | 30 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-01-20 | vs | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | W | 86-59 | 25 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-01-17 | vs | UCF Knights | W | 75-58 | 28 | 2-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | W | 71-50 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-01-06 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | W | 70-63 | 33 | 5-15 | 0-3 | 3-5 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-01-03 | @ | SMU Mustangs | W | 74-60 | 36 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 17.0 | - |
| 2020-12-29 | @ | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | L | 64-65 | 26 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-12-26 | @ | UCF Knights | W | 63-54 | 27 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 5-8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-12-22 | vs | Temple Owls | W | 76-50 | 24 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-20 | vs | Alcorn State Braves | W | 88-55 | 31 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-12-05 | vs | South Carolina Gamec | W | 77-67 | 25 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-11-29 | vs | Texas Tech Red Raide | W | 64-53 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 24.0 | - |
| 2020-11-27 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 68-58 | 20 | 2-9 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | vs | Lamar Cardinals | W | 89-45 | 25 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 3-5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11.0 | - |