Sabrina Ionescu
Team: New York Liberty
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Sabrina Ionescu. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 39 | 29.7 | 14.5 | 3.6 | 4.6 |
| 2025 | WNBA | TEAM CLARK / New York Liberty | ESPN | 44 | 30.9 | 17.8 | 4.7 | 5.6 |
| 2024 | WNBA | New York Liberty / Team USA | ESPN | 53 | 32.3 | 17.5 | 4.7 | 5.7 |
| 2023 | WNBA | TEAM STEWART / New York Liberty | ESPN | 50 | 31.6 | 16.0 | 5.3 | 5.1 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Team Wilson / New York Liberty | ESPN | 40 | 31.9 | 17.2 | 7.0 | 6.2 |
| 2021 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 31 | 30.1 | 11.8 | 5.7 | 6.3 |
| 2020 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 3 | 26.7 | 18.3 | 4.7 | 4.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Oregon | ESPN | 33 | 33.7 | 17.5 | 8.6 | 9.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Oregon | ESPN | 37 | 36.3 | 20.0 | 7.4 | 8.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Oregon | ESPN | 37 | 35.9 | 19.7 | 6.7 | 7.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Oregon | ESPN | 33 | 32.9 | 14.6 | 6.6 | 5.5 |
Career Averages
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 All-Star, 3 non-record competition, 33 postseason, 8 preseason, 212 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 260 | 31.1 | 16.1 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 13.4 | 11.9 | 40.4% | 34.8% | 90.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026: 36 games, 1097.0 minutes, 2172.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026. Plus/minus scope: 36 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.14 | 74 | 1094 | 2203 | +17 | +0.5 | +0.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -2.25 (#120) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.14 (#74) | SE 2.01 | Poss 2203 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.14 (#74) | Off +0.89 | Def -1.03 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.78 (#90) | PM/G +0.5 | PM/40 +0.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +4.38 (#29) | Pts For +4.38 | Prevent -2.56 | Net +1.82 | Min 1093 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -2.56 (#176) | Pts For +4.38 | Prevent -2.56 | Net +1.82 | Min 1093 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +1.82 (#79) | Pts For +4.38 | Prevent -2.56 | Net +1.82 | Min 1093 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.84 (#39) | OReb% +1.84 | DReb% +0.66 | Min 1093 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.66 (#70) | OReb% +1.84 | DReb% +0.66 | Min 1093 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.97 (#45) | Ast For +0.97 | Prevent -1.80 | Net -0.83 | Min 1093 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -1.80 (#188) | Ast For +0.97 | Prevent -1.80 | Net -0.83 | Min 1093 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.83 (#156) | Ast For +0.97 | Prevent -1.80 | Net -0.83 | Min 1093 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +1.39 (#28) | 3PM For +1.39 | Prevent -0.83 | Net +0.56 | Min 1093 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.83 (#178) | 3PM For +1.39 | Prevent -0.83 | Net +0.56 | Min 1093 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.56 (#62) | 3PM For +1.39 | Prevent -0.83 | Net +0.56 | Min 1093 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.09 (#42) | Stocks For +1.09 | Prevent +1.58 | Net +2.67 | Min 1093 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.58 (#21) | Stocks For +1.09 | Prevent +1.58 | Net +2.67 | Min 1093 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.67 (#23) | Stocks For +1.09 | Prevent +1.58 | Net +2.67 | Min 1093 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.30 (#35) | TOV For +1.30 | Prevent -1.32 | Net -0.02 | Min 1093 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -1.32 (#183) | TOV For +1.30 | Prevent -1.32 | Net -0.02 | Min 1093 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.02 (#98) | TOV For +1.30 | Prevent -1.32 | Net -0.02 | Min 1093 |
Shot Chart — 2026
188/481 FG (39.1%), 456 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 62 | 97 | 63.9 | 64.6 | -0.7 | 20.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 35 | 92 | 38.0 | 42.5 | -4.5 | 19.1 |
| Mid-range left | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 38.1 | +3.1 | 3.5 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 39.1 | -9.1 | 2.1 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 37.9 | -26.8 | 1.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 37.1 | -7.7 | 3.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 36.0 | -2.7 | 1.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 38 | 112 | 33.9 | 32.6 | +1.3 | 23.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 14 | 44 | 31.8 | 33.1 | -1.3 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 20 | 74 | 27.0 | 33.9 | -6.9 | 15.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 All-Star, 3 non-record competition, 33 postseason, 8 preseason, 212 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 39 | 29.7 | 14.5 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 12.4 | 8.7 | 39.0% | 31.2% | 86.5% | 52.6 | 47.3 |
| 2025 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 43 | 31.1 | 18.0 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 14.9 | 12.3 | 40.3% | 30.3% | 91.5% | 53.8 | 47.7 |
| 2025 | WNBA | TEAM CLARK | 1 | 20.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 67.6 | 62.5 |
| 2024 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 52 | 32.5 | 17.8 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 15.7 | 11.2 | 39.8% | 33.6% | 89.7% | 52.4 | 48.5 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Team USA | 1 | 21.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% | 20.0% | - | 41.7 | 41.7 |
| 2023 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 49 | 31.9 | 16.0 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 12.4 | 12.9 | 41.3% | 43.9% | 87.4% | 58.8 | 54.8 |
| 2023 | WNBA | TEAM STEWART | 1 | 20.0 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 20.0 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 67.6 | 62.5 |
| 2022 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 39 | 32.2 | 17.2 | 7.0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 14.7 | 41.8% | 33.7% | 92.5% | 55.4 | 50.0 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Team Wilson | 1 | 23.0 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 19.0 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 91.0 | 90.0 |
| 2021 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 31 | 30.1 | 11.8 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 10.0 | 11.7 | 38.1% | 31.8% | 91.5% | 52.9 | 46.9 |
| 2020 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 3 | 26.7 | 18.3 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 14.0 | 9.3 | 45.2% | 35.0% | 100.0% | 59.3 | 53.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 All-Star, 3 non-record competition, 33 postseason, 8 preseason, 212 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 39 of 260 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 83-85 | 36 | 4-12 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-10-07 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 98-101 | 38 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 2-6 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-10-04 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 82-92 | 34 | 10-20 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-09-29 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | W | 87-71 | 33 | 7-15 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-09-27 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | W | 91-75 | 28 | 4-14 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-09-23 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 65-83 | 23 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-09-21 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 84-95 | 29 | 3-12 | 2-7 | 7-7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-09-20 | @ | Toronto Tempo | W | 106-69 | 22 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-09-18 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | W | 93-81 | 30 | 6-15 | 3-9 | 2-3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-08-29 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 85-66 | 23 | 0-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-08-27 | vs | Golden State Valkyri | L | 60-79 | 29 | 2-12 | 1-9 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-08-22 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 109-102 | 32 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-08-18 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 86-93 | 34 | 7-17 | 2-10 | 2-2 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 18.0 | - |
| 2026-08-13 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 85-81 | 33 | 6-17 | 1-9 | 7-9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-08-11 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 92-106 | 28 | 7-11 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-08-09 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | W | 111-71 | 21 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-08-05 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 92-86 | 31 | 4-14 | 1-6 | 6-6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-08-03 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 95-83 | 29 | 7-10 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-08-01 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 94-92 | 35 | 9-19 | 4-10 | 5-5 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 23.0 | - |
| 2026-07-30 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 99-104 | 29 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 6-7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-07-28 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 113-109 | 36 | 9-16 | 5-9 | 4-4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-07-22 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 95-94 | 35 | 8-11 | 5-7 | 8-8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 23.0 | - |
| 2026-07-20 | @ | Dallas Wings | W | 99-98 | 36 | 8-25 | 2-10 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-07-18 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 88-108 | 34 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-07-12 | @ | Toronto Tempo | L | 91-93 | 33 | 9-18 | 3-7 | 7-8 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 24.0 | - |
| 2026-07-11 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 85-90 | 35 | 9-20 | 3-12 | 4-4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-07-07 | vs | Dallas Wings | L | 77-88 | 33 | 5-15 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-07-03 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | W | 99-86 | 35 | 5-12 | 3-10 | 4-4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-06-30 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | W | 93-85 | 31 | 9-19 | 5-13 | 3-4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-06-28 | @ | Golden State Valkyri | L | 67-76 | 26 | 3-10 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-06-25 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 88-99 | 29 | 5-12 | 1-7 | 3-3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-06-23 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | W | 87-76 | 30 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-06-21 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 97-98 | 22 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-06-19 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 83-86 | 30 | 4-13 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | -4.0 | - |
| 2026-06-17 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 96-95 | 28 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-06-14 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 86-64 | 26 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-05-24 | vs | Dallas Wings | L | 76-91 | 31 | 4-15 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-05-03 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 79-67 | 16 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-04-25 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 91-109 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | - |