Lorenzo Edwards
Team: Charleston
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 100 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 100 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.1% | 29.4% | 65.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 17 games, 316.2 minutes, 1033.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.18 | 2858 | 316 | 1032 | +35 | +2.1 | +4.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.18 (#2858) | SE 3.21 | Poss 1033 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.18 (#2858) | Off -0.56 | Def -0.63 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.39 (#995) | PM/G +2.1 | PM/40 +4.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 100 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 100 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Charleston | 19 | 18.8 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 45.8% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 59.2 | 59.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | 32 | 23.2 | 6.9 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 6.5 | 34.2% | 25.7% | 60.5% | 46.4 | 43.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | 29 | 17.4 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 5.8 | 41.9% | 33.3% | 82.8% | 55.0 | 51.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26.2% | 20.6% | 50.0% | 36.2 | 34.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 100 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 100 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 19 of 100 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-07 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 75-80 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-02-20 | vs | Columbus State Couga | W | 86-83 | 22 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-14 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 55-66 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | vs | Elon Phoenix | W | 71-53 | 26 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-02-07 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 66-53 | 26 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-02-06 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 90-88 | 19 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-17 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | L | 66-68 | 23 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-16 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | L | 62-67 | 20 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-01-10 | vs | Drexel Dragons | W | 73-68 | 22 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | vs | Drexel Dragons | W | 61-60 | 19 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-03 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 66-59 | 18 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-01-02 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 67-70 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-21 | @ | Georgia State Panthe | L | 55-72 | 20 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-12-18 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | L | 70-76 | 16 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-12-11 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 90-63 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-12-09 | vs | Marshall Thundering | L | 72-84 | 14 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-05 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 57-81 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-11-28 | vs | Limestone Saints | W | 99-59 | 17 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 60-79 | 26 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9.0 | - |