Eugene Omoruyi
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Eugene Omoruyi. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROLEAGUE | Besiktas Istanbul | EuroLeague | 10 | 18.6 | 10.3 | 2.5 | 2.4 |
| 2025-2026 | EUROLEAGUE | Kosner Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | EuroLeague | 23 | 20.2 | 10.7 | 3.7 | 1.9 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Raptors 905 | NBA Stats | 27 | 27.4 | 17.6 | 5.3 | 3.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Capital City Go-Go | NBA Stats | 8 | 30.1 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 2.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | NBA Stats | 23 | 11.8 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Oklahoma City Blue | NBA Stats | 7 | 25.8 | 17.0 | 7.1 | 1.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | 4 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Oregon | ESPN | 26 | 29.6 | 17.4 | 5.5 | 2.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet | ESPN | 28 | 29.2 | 13.8 | 7.2 | 2.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet | ESPN | 31 | 21.9 | 8.0 | 5.1 | 1.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet | ESPN | 26 | 11.1 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | 23.0 | 10.3 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 8.1 | 8.3 | 46.3% | 32.7% | 66.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 28 games, 812.9 minutes, 2796.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.69 | 118 | 812 | 2795 | +190 | +6.8 | +9.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.69 (#118) | SE 2.70 | Poss 2796 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.69 (#118) | Off +2.79 | Def +0.90 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.80 (#105) | PM/G +6.8 | PM/40 +9.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Oregon | 26 | 29.6 | 17.4 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 13.1 | 11.8 | 48.7% | 38.2% | 74.5% | 58.2 | 54.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet | 28 | 29.2 | 13.8 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 10.9 | 11.0 | 44.4% | 31.1% | 71.7% | 53.8 | 46.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet | 31 | 21.9 | 8.0 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 6.1 | 8.0 | 46.8% | 0.0% | 54.7% | 52.2 | 46.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet | 26 | 11.1 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 39.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 43.4 | 39.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 26 of 111 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-28 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 68-82 | 0 | 9-19 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 23.0 | - |
| 2021-03-22 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 95-80 | 34 | 8-15 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-03-12 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | L | 64-75 | 35 | 6-12 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-03-11 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 91-73 | 30 | 6-12 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-03-07 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | W | 80-67 | 21 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-03-03 | vs | UCLA Bruins | W | 82-74 | 32 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-03-01 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | W | 80-69 | 35 | 5-14 | 3-6 | 8-9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-02-27 | @ | California Golden Be | W | 74-63 | 33 | 8-18 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-02-25 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | W | 71-68 | 35 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-02-22 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 58-72 | 23 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-20 | vs | Utah Utes | W | 67-64 | 28 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | W | 63-61 | 36 | 7-14 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-02-11 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | W | 75-64 | 27 | 7-14 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-02-06 | vs | Washington Huskies | W | 86-74 | 34 | 8-12 | 3-4 | 6-6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 21.0 | - |
| 2021-02-04 | vs | Washington State Cou | L | 71-74 | 33 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 7-8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | L | 64-75 | 35 | 5-16 | 1-7 | 4-7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | @ | Utah Utes | W | 79-73 | 19 | 0-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-07 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 72-79 | 37 | 8-17 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-02 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | W | 73-56 | 31 | 5-11 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-12-31 | vs | California Golden Be | W | 82-69 | 36 | 10-14 | 1-4 | 5-9 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 22.0 | - |
| 2020-12-19 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 80-41 | 20 | 4-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-12-17 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 74-64 | 32 | 7-15 | 2-5 | 3-5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-12-09 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 87-66 | 23 | 6-14 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-07 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 69-52 | 31 | 8-18 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-12-04 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 83-70 | 35 | 10-17 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-12-02 | vs | Missouri Tigers | L | 75-83 | 34 | 10-19 | 2-6 | 9-11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 22.0 | - |