Cartier Diarra
Team: Kansas State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 90 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95 | 26.3 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 6.7 | 7.0 | 42.6% | 34.4% | 70.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 31 games, 929.2 minutes, 2918.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.20 | 1802 | 77 | 261 | +2 | +0.1 | +0.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 90 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech | 3 | 21.0 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 38.9% | 14.3% | 62.5% | 46.5 | 41.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | South Florida | 1 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Kansas State | 28 | 31.2 | 13.5 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 10.0 | 40.3% | 30.5% | 69.0% | 56.9 | 47.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Kansas State | 26 | 25.5 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 40.8% | 35.2% | 70.6% | 58.1 | 50.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Kansas State | 37 | 23.8 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 5.4 | 47.6% | 41.5% | 72.3% | 60.0 | 56.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 90 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 4 of 95 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-08 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | L | 55-75 | 19 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-11-29 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 58-76 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-11-28 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | W | 81-73 | 25 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 77-62 | 19 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |