Sun Mengran
Team: China
Position: C
Career Averages
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 27.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA.
Shot Chart — 2018
3/7 FG (42.9%), 7 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2018 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 69.0 | -19.0 | 28.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 46.6 | -46.6 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 39.2 | -39.2 | 28.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 40.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 42.4 | +57.6 | 14.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 37.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.7 | +66.3 | 14.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WNBA | China | 2 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 27.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 47.0 | 36.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-12 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 61-82 | 21 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-05-06 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 63-98 | 17 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |