Quincy McKnight
Team: Sacred Heart
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 103 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | 30.4 | 11.8 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 7.8 | 10.7 | 41.5% | 27.0% | 71.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2019-2020: 28 games, 872.5 minutes, 3001.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.66 | 170 | 872 | 3001 | +129 | +4.6 | +5.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +3.66 (#170) | SE 2.60 | Poss 3001 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +3.66 (#170) | Off +2.31 | Def +1.36 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +4.30 (#329) | PM/G +4.6 | PM/40 +5.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -10.48 (#1817) | Pts For -10.48 | Prevent +12.33 | Net +1.84 | Min 650 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +12.33 (#56) | Pts For -10.48 | Prevent +12.33 | Net +1.84 | Min 650 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.84 (#422) | Pts For -10.48 | Prevent +12.33 | Net +1.84 | Min 650 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -5.24 (#1822) | Reb For -5.24 | Prevent +5.52 | Net +0.28 | Min 650 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +5.52 (#68) | Reb For -5.24 | Prevent +5.52 | Net +0.28 | Min 650 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.56 (#111) | OReb For +0.56 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -0.32 | Min 650 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.88 (#1858) | OReb For +0.56 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -0.32 | Min 650 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.32 (#1745) | OReb For +0.56 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -0.32 | Min 650 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +1.45 (#57) | DReb For +1.45 | Prevent -0.91 | Net +0.54 | Min 650 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.91 (#1814) | DReb For +1.45 | Prevent -0.91 | Net +0.54 | Min 650 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.54 (#195) | DReb For +1.45 | Prevent -0.91 | Net +0.54 | Min 650 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.28 (#803) | Reb For -5.24 | Prevent +5.52 | Net +0.28 | Min 650 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.67 (#1794) | Ast For -1.67 | Prevent +2.48 | Net +0.81 | Min 650 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +2.48 (#58) | Ast For -1.67 | Prevent +2.48 | Net +0.81 | Min 650 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.81 (#282) | Ast For -1.67 | Prevent +2.48 | Net +0.81 | Min 650 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.56 (#43) | 3PM For +0.56 | Prevent -0.22 | Net +0.34 | Min 650 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.22 (#1698) | 3PM For +0.56 | Prevent -0.22 | Net +0.34 | Min 650 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.34 (#114) | 3PM For +0.56 | Prevent -0.22 | Net +0.34 | Min 650 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.96 (#1732) | Stocks For -0.96 | Prevent +2.01 | Net +1.05 | Min 650 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +2.01 (#39) | Stocks For -0.96 | Prevent +2.01 | Net +1.05 | Min 650 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.05 (#103) | Stocks For -0.96 | Prevent +2.01 | Net +1.05 | Min 650 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +2.31 (#69) | TOV For +2.31 | Prevent -2.34 | Net -0.04 | Min 650 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -2.34 (#1822) | TOV For +2.31 | Prevent -2.34 | Net -0.04 | Min 650 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.04 (#941) | TOV For +2.31 | Prevent -2.34 | Net -0.04 | Min 650 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 103 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Seton Hall | 30 | 30.7 | 11.9 | 3.3 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 6.9 | 13.0 | 39.9% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 71.1 | 46.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Seton Hall | 34 | 28.2 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 11.7 | 43.1% | 13.0% | 68.2% | 111.7 | 44.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart | 14 | 32.4 | 18.6 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 5.2 | 15.4 | 8.4 | 40.7% | 21.6% | 76.8% | 50.1 | 42.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart | 26 | 31.9 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 10.1 | 8.1 | 42.6% | 26.3% | 56.5% | 47.5 | 44.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2019-2020
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 103 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 30 of 104 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-07 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 60-77 | 38 | 6-14 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-03-04 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 77-79 | 33 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-02-29 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 88-79 | 34 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-02-23 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 81-65 | 33 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-19 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 74-72 | 32 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 10-11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 71-74 | 39 | 1-8 | 0-4 | 12-14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 82-87 | 36 | 7-14 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | W | 70-64 | 34 | 4-14 | 0-4 | 6-6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-02-05 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 78-71 | 22 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 62-74 | 30 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 5-7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-01-29 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 64-57 | 30 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-01-22 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 73-64 | 34 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 82-79 | 34 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 7-8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 20.0 | - |
| 2020-01-15 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 78-70 | 35 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 23.0 | - |
| 2020-01-11 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 69-55 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-01-08 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 83-71 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 24.0 | - |
| 2020-01-03 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 78-62 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 31.0 | - |
| 2019-12-30 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 74-66 | 33 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-12-22 | vs | Prairie View A&M Pan | W | 75-55 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 30.0 | - |
| 2019-12-19 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 52-48 | 38 | 5-14 | 1-6 | 6-6 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-12-14 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 48-68 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-12-08 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 66-76 | 25 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-29 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 84-76 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 19.0 | - |
| 2019-11-28 | @ | Southern Miss Golden | W | 81-56 | 19 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-11-27 | vs | Oregon Ducks | L | 69-71 | 20 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-11-23 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 87-51 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 10-13 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-11-17 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 83-66 | 25 | 5-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-11-14 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 73-76 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-11-09 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 74-57 | 34 | 5-14 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-11-05 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 105-71 | 25 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | - |