Siler Schneider
Team: UC Davis
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 29.0 | 12.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 40.0% | 28.6% | 73.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UC Davis Aggies | 4 | 29.8 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 10.2 | 1.0 | 41.5% | 21.4% | 100.0% | 46.6 | 45.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | UC Davis Aggies | 3 | 29.0 | 12.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 40.0% | 28.6% | 73.3% | 50.5 | 43.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | UC Davis Aggies | 8 | 22.6 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 28.1% | 13.6% | 88.2% | 38.8 | 30.7 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | UC Davis Aggies | 3 | 24.0 | 12.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 6.7 | 52.9% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 100.7 | 70.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-09 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | L | 52-55 | 23 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 70-66 | 27 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | -3 | - |
| 2017-12-15 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 61-74 | 37 | 6-12 | 1-3 | 6-7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 11 | - |