Akwasi Yeboah
Team: Stony Brook
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 114 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 | 26.8 | 13.2 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 9.6 | 9.7 | 43.0% | 34.8% | 79.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2019-2020: 30 games, 698.3 minutes, 2249.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.31 | 436 | 698 | 2249 | +124 | +4.1 | +7.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +2.31 (#436) | SE 2.46 | Poss 2250 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +2.31 (#436) | Off +1.57 | Def +0.75 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +5.51 (#351) | PM/G +4.1 | PM/40 +7.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -2.41 (#1331) | Pts For -2.41 | Prevent +3.47 | Net +1.05 | Min 349 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +3.47 (#397) | Pts For -2.41 | Prevent +3.47 | Net +1.05 | Min 349 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.05 (#587) | Pts For -2.41 | Prevent +3.47 | Net +1.05 | Min 349 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.47 (#875) | Reb For -0.47 | Prevent +1.74 | Net +1.26 | Min 349 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +1.74 (#379) | Reb For -0.47 | Prevent +1.74 | Net +1.26 | Min 349 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.21 (#306) | OReb For +0.21 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.17 | Min 349 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.04 (#1101) | OReb For +0.21 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.17 | Min 349 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.17 (#350) | OReb For +0.21 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.17 | Min 349 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.86 (#164) | DReb For +0.86 | Prevent -0.63 | Net +0.23 | Min 349 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.63 (#1727) | DReb For +0.86 | Prevent -0.63 | Net +0.23 | Min 349 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.23 (#417) | DReb For +0.86 | Prevent -0.63 | Net +0.23 | Min 349 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +1.26 (#318) | Reb For -0.47 | Prevent +1.74 | Net +1.26 | Min 349 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.78 (#1563) | Ast For -0.78 | Prevent +0.73 | Net -0.05 | Min 349 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.73 (#396) | Ast For -0.78 | Prevent +0.73 | Net -0.05 | Min 349 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.05 (#1208) | Ast For -0.78 | Prevent +0.73 | Net -0.05 | Min 349 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.23 (#1755) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.41 | Min 349 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.18 (#1638) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.41 | Min 349 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.41 (#1804) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.41 | Min 349 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.10 (#556) | Stocks For +0.10 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.58 | Min 349 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.48 (#424) | Stocks For +0.10 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.58 | Min 349 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.58 (#295) | Stocks For +0.10 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.58 | Min 349 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.93 (#263) | TOV For +0.93 | Prevent -0.33 | Net +0.60 | Min 349 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.33 (#1083) | TOV For +0.93 | Prevent -0.33 | Net +0.60 | Min 349 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.60 (#152) | TOV For +0.93 | Prevent -0.33 | Net +0.60 | Min 349 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 114 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet | 31 | 23.8 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 7.6 | 7.9 | 43.9% | 35.5% | 78.9% | 56.5 | 51.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Stony Brook | 32 | 31.8 | 16.7 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 12.4 | 12.2 | 41.6% | 31.9% | 79.5% | 59.5 | 49.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Stony Brook | 32 | 28.5 | 15.3 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 10.0 | 10.5 | 44.9% | 35.1% | 79.6% | 64.1 | 53.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Stony Brook | 21 | 20.8 | 9.7 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 7.4 | 7.7 | 41.7% | 40.3% | 78.0% | 58.3 | 51.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2019-2020
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 114 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 31 of 116 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-07 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 71-68 | 22 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-03-03 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 78-67 | 24 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-02-26 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 64-65 | 30 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-23 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 71-79 | 23 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-19 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 52-60 | 29 | 5-10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 72-57 | 24 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 66-72 | 28 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-02-09 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 77-73 | 32 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 8-8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-02-04 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 51-56 | 28 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 63-69 | 25 | 4-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-01-28 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 70-63 | 26 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 5-7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 75-72 | 28 | 6-10 | 3-6 | 5-6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 19.0 | - |
| 2020-01-22 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 80-85 | 27 | 6-11 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-01-19 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 64-56 | 17 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-01-15 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 59-50 | 24 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-01-11 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 51-54 | 24 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-07 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 72-61 | 27 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-03 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 79-62 | 23 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-12-30 | vs | Caldwell Cougars | W | 94-49 | 16 | 4-7 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-12-22 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 63-44 | 25 | 1-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2019-12-14 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 68-48 | 30 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-12-11 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 72-65 | 26 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-12-08 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 65-77 | 25 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-12-03 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 60-71 | 21 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-11-29 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 82-57 | 14 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-26 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 85-58 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 69-57 | 18 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-11-16 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 74-80 | 20 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-11-13 | vs | Drexel Dragons | W | 62-57 | 22 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-10 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 86-39 | 17 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-11-07 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 73-71 | 24 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |