John Williams
Team: UNC Asheville
Position: F
Season Averages — 2008-2009
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 31.1 | 12.9 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 9.0 | 13.6 | 53.8% | 25.0% | 64.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | UNC Asheville Bulldogs | 18 | 30.7 | 9.9 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 16.2 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 212.3 | 50.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | UNC Asheville Bulldogs | 29 | 29.0 | 11.6 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 8.2 | 12.9 | 58.6% | 33.3% | 54.5% | 59.7 | 59.3 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | UNC Asheville Bulldogs | 29 | 31.1 | 12.9 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 9.0 | 13.6 | 53.8% | 25.0% | 64.3% | 57.8 | 54.0 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | UNC Asheville Bulldogs | 33 | 20.3 | 6.4 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 8.2 | 59.6% | 50.0% | 43.0% | 58.0 | 60.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-03-05 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 86-94 | 38 | 5-14 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 8 | - |
| 2009-03-03 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 76-68 | 37 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 17 | - |
| 2009-02-28 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 61-76 | 27 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | - |
| 2009-02-21 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | W | 74-63 | 33 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 15 | - |
| 2009-02-18 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 81-78 | 40 | 11-14 | 0-0 | 10-14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 33 | - |
| 2009-02-14 | vs | Radford Highlanders | L | 65-66 | 36 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 18 | - |
| 2009-02-11 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 87-78 | 39 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 17 | - |
| 2009-02-07 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 80-71 | 28 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14 | - |
| 2009-02-02 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 103-95 | 41 | 10-12 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 24 | - |
| 2009-01-31 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 66-78 | 33 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | - |
| 2009-01-28 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | L | 49-56 | 34 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15 | - |
| 2009-01-24 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 68-58 | 24 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 17 | - |
| 2009-01-19 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 57-64 | 36 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 13 | - |
| 2009-01-17 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 67-87 | 28 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7 | - |
| 2009-01-13 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 61-59 | 26 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 20 | - |
| 2009-01-03 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 76-65 | 33 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | - |
| 2008-12-31 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 81-78 | 33 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 14 | - |
| 2008-12-22 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 59-83 | 32 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | - |
| 2008-12-20 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 52-71 | 27 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 13 | - |
| 2008-12-17 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 56-99 | 30 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | - |
| 2008-12-13 | vs | Catawba Indians | W | 84-67 | 12 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | - |
| 2008-12-06 | vs | VMI Keydets | L | 105-114 | 35 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 18 | - |
| 2008-12-03 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 69-87 | 28 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 15 | - |
| 2008-11-30 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 48-116 | 27 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | - |
| 2008-11-25 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 69-74 | 30 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | - |
| 2008-11-22 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 57-94 | 25 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -1 | - |
| 2008-11-18 | vs | Liberty Flames | W | 84-56 | 26 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 12 | - |
| 2008-11-16 | vs | Montreat College Cav | W | 91-78 | 30 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 16 | - |
| 2008-11-14 | vs | Belmont Abbey Crusad | W | 75-63 | 34 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 18 | - |