Trevor Lyons
Team: Air Force
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 33.0 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 57.1% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Air Force Falcons | 4 | 33.0 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 78.6 | 46.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Air Force Falcons | 2 | 21.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 27.3% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 37.9 | 31.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Air Force Falcons | 1 | 35.0 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Air Force Falcons | 4 | 28.0 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 12.8 | 46.7% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 94.9 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-07 | @ | UNLV Rebels | L | 90-97 | 37 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | - |
| 2018-01-10 | vs | UNLV Rebels | L | 76-81 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 16 | - |
| 2017-12-27 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | L | 58-87 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - |
| 2017-12-08 | @ | UC Riverside Highlan | L | 48-67 | 36 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10 | - |