Vanessa Nygaard
Team: Los Angeles Sparks
Position: NA
Career Averages
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 11.2 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 48.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA.
Shot Chart — 2003
18/38 FG (47.4%), 44 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2003 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 60.4 | -4.8 | 23.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 41.2 | +8.8 | 10.5 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.0 | +14.0 | 10.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.2 | -35.2 | 2.6 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 34.0 | -0.7 | 7.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 37.4 | -12.4 | 10.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 34.4 | +65.6 | 10.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 37.5 | -37.5 | 5.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 36.2 | +6.7 | 18.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 10 | 11.2 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 48.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 62.6 | 59.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-09-07 | vs | Sacramento Monarchs | W | 79-54 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2003-08-28 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 72-74 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2003-08-23 | vs | San Antonio Silver S | W | 83-70 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2003-08-16 | @ | Houston Comets | W | 64-63 | 2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2003-08-14 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | W | 87-83 | 10 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2003-08-09 | @ | San Antonio Silver S | L | 52-69 | 20 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2003-08-08 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 67-64 | 29 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2003-08-06 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 56-92 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2003-08-02 | vs | Charlotte Sting | L | 73-84 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2003-07-31 | @ | Sacramento Monarchs | L | 75-83 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |