Scott Woodring
Team: Mansfield Mountaineers
Career Averages
NCAA · NCAAMD2 · recorded game logs across selected-source seasons. Coverage reflects stored games; missing source statistics remain unknown.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 20.2 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 5.6 | 44.0% | 36.4% | 79.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAMD2 yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAMD2 | Mansfield Mountaineers | 28 | 20.2 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 5.6 | 44.0% | 36.4% | 79.5% | 54.2 | 51.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-04 | @ | East Stroudsburg | L | 72-114 | 27 | 4-17 | 1-8 | 1-1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | East Stroudsburg | L | 80-103 | 23 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | West Chester | L | 63-97 | 21 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | vs | Lock Haven | W | 73-68 | 25 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Millersville | L | 91-98 | 21 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | vs | Shippensburg | W | 102-85 | 26 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Shepherd | L | 60-77 | 18 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | - |
| 2024-02-07 | @ | Bloomsburg | L | 78-82 | 22 | 9-15 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Kutztown | L | 80-83 | 14 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | vs | East Stroudsburg | L | 79-80 | 11 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | West Chester | L | 73-83 | 31 | 6-13 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | @ | Lock Haven | L | 78-89 | 18 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Millersville | L | 64-82 | 19 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | @ | Shippensburg | W | 98-87 | 19 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Shepherd | L | 53-71 | 25 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | vs | Bloomsburg | W | 85-84 | 18 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Kutztown | W | 78-74 | 11 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | @ | Gannon | L | 75-116 | 12 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | California (PA) | L | 76-88 | 20 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - |
| 2023-12-19 | @ | Seton Hill | L | 70-74 | 25 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | @ | Indiana (PA) | L | 59-77 | 14 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 2023-12-13 | @ | Roberts Wesleyan | L | 82-85 | 26 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Pitt.-Johnstown | W | 68-57 | 26 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | vs | Clarion | L | 75-77 | 23 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | @ | Dominican (NY) | L | 88-92 | 14 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | @ | Penn St.-Schuylkill | W | 94-52 | 19 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -1 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Livingstone | W | 60-56 | 22 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 11 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | Virginia Union | L | 60-69 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | - |