Shatori Walker-Kimbrough
Team: Atlanta Dream
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Shatori Walker-Kimbrough. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
Professional ESPN counts use completed regular-season games. College ESPN counts use completed recorded phases. Team splits and counting scope are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream / Indiana Fever | ESPN | 15 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 40 | 22.1 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 40 | 24.9 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 35 | 20.1 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Washington Mystics / Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 17 | 20.5 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 21 | 19.0 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 34 | 17.1 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 19 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 27 | 12.4 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Maryland | ESPN | 34 | 29.0 | 18.7 | 3.6 | 3.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Maryland | ESPN | 35 | 31.3 | 19.5 | 6.0 | 3.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Maryland | ESPN | 36 | 29.9 | 13.5 | 5.3 | 2.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Maryland | ESPN | 35 | 17.3 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 1.5 |
Career Averages
ESPN · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 289 regular season. Known preseason, postseason, special games and play-in are excluded. Phase or participation unresolved for 1 of 289 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.3% | 35.1% | 88.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026: 18 games, 48.7 minutes, 96.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.76 | 152 | 48 | 98 | -12 | -0.7 | -9.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -11.30 (#203) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.76 (#152) | SE 2.30 | Poss 99 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.76 (#152) | Off -0.28 | Def -0.48 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -12.44 (#194) | PM/G -0.7 | PM/40 -9.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +1.45 (#66) | Pts For +1.45 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +2.24 | Min 49 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.79 (#80) | Pts For +1.45 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +2.24 | Min 49 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +2.24 (#73) | Pts For +1.45 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +2.24 | Min 49 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.18 (#115) | OReb% -0.18 | DReb% +0.63 | Min 49 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.63 (#72) | OReb% -0.18 | DReb% +0.63 | Min 49 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.63 (#60) | Ast For +0.63 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.98 | Min 49 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.35 (#72) | Ast For +0.63 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.98 | Min 49 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.98 (#60) | Ast For +0.63 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.98 | Min 49 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.24 (#88) | 3PM For +0.24 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.37 | Min 49 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.12 (#89) | 3PM For +0.24 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.37 | Min 49 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.37 (#78) | 3PM For +0.24 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.37 | Min 49 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.11 (#104) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.18 | Min 49 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.07 (#83) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.18 | Min 49 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.18 (#96) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.18 | Min 49 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.23 (#83) | TOV For +0.23 | Prevent -0.16 | Net +0.07 | Min 49 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.16 (#122) | TOV For +0.23 | Prevent -0.16 | Net +0.07 | Min 49 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.07 (#92) | TOV For +0.23 | Prevent -0.16 | Net +0.07 | Min 49 |
Shot Chart — 2026
18/31 FG (58.1%), 39 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 64.6 | +13.2 | 29.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 42.5 | +32.5 | 12.9 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 38.1 | +11.9 | 12.9 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 39.1 | +27.6 | 9.7 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 37.9 | -17.9 | 16.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.1 | -37.1 | 3.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 32.6 | +34.1 | 9.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.1 | +66.9 | 3.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.9 | -33.9 | 3.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 289 regular season. Known preseason, postseason, special games and play-in are excluded. Phase or participation unresolved for 1 of 289 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 13 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 79.0 | 72.2 |
| 2026 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | -1.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.3% | 35.5% | 72.7% | 52.3 | 50.0 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 40 | 22.1 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 6.3 | 4.9 | 41.5% | 33.0% | 80.6% | 52.9 | 48.4 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 40 | 24.9 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 42.9% | 39.0% | 93.6% | 55.9 | 50.7 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 35 | 20.1 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 40.2% | 34.7% | 90.2% | 53.4 | 46.7 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 16 | 21.6 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 51.3% | 32.0% | 85.7% | 63.2 | 56.4 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 21 | 19.0 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 4.9 | 42.9% | 43.1% | 92.0% | 55.8 | 51.6 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 34 | 17.1 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 43.2% | 31.0% | 93.0% | 56.4 | 49.4 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 19 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 42.9% | 30.4% | 100.0% | 54.7 | 49.1 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 27 | 12.4 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 37.1% | 33.3% | 85.4% | 51.3 | 42.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026
ESPN · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 289 regular season. Known preseason, postseason, special games and play-in are excluded. Phase or participation unresolved for 1 of 289 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 15 of 289 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-23 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 83-65 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-09-19 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 106-81 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-09-17 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 103-59 | 7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-08-30 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | W | 89-81 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-08-28 | vs | Portland Fire | L | 83-101 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-08-20 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 124-88 | 7 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-08-13 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 104-69 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-08-10 | vs | Toronto Tempo | W | 107-95 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-08-07 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 74-79 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-08-05 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 96-82 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-08-03 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 87-109 | 6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-07-29 | @ | Dallas Wings | W | 82-81 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-07-17 | @ | Toronto Tempo | W | 111-92 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-05-20 | vs | Portland Fire | W | 90-73 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-05-17 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 89-78 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |