Odyssey Sims
Team: Dallas Wings
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 All-Star, 45 postseason, 14 preseason, 351 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 411 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.2% | 28.3% | 82.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024: 24 games, 724.5 minutes, 1753.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.40 | 105 | 724 | 1449 | +134 | +5.6 | +7.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA.
Shot Chart — 2026
67/166 FG (40.4%), 151 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 30 | 45 | 66.7 | 64.6 | +2.1 | 27.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 13 | 50 | 26.0 | 42.5 | -16.5 | 30.1 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 38.1 | -4.8 | 5.4 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 39.1 | +0.9 | 3.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 37.9 | +62.1 | 1.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 37.1 | -17.1 | 3.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.0 | +14.0 | 1.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 7 | 20 | 35.0 | 32.6 | +2.4 | 12.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 33.1 | -10.9 | 5.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 6 | 19 | 31.6 | 33.9 | -2.3 | 11.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 All-Star, 45 postseason, 14 preseason, 351 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 411 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 40 | 14.2 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 40.4% | 30.9% | 83.3% | 51.0 | 45.5 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 20 | 27.6 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 10.3 | 6.8 | 41.3% | 31.1% | 84.1% | 50.7 | 44.7 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 13 | 28.8 | 9.9 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 8.3 | 7.5 | 41.7% | 34.2% | 74.3% | 52.3 | 47.7 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 15 | 26.3 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 8.5 | 6.6 | 43.8% | 15.4% | 83.8% | 50.9 | 45.3 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 9 | 34.1 | 17.2 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 12.7 | 13.3 | 53.5% | 50.0% | 65.4% | 61.8 | 60.5 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33.7% | 20.8% | 56.0% | 38.8 | 36.1 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 17 | 15.2 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 39.1% | 27.8% | 92.9% | 47.9 | 42.8 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 2 | 27.0 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 30.4% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 35.2 | 32.6 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 31 | 25.0 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 9.5 | 5.1 | 37.6% | 23.9% | 72.9% | 43.3 | 40.5 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 17 | 21.9 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 9.1 | 6.4 | 40.6% | 29.7% | 93.9% | 51.8 | 44.2 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 37 | 31.3 | 14.5 | 3.4 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 13.2 | 8.5 | 42.2% | 29.4% | 79.3% | 49.7 | 45.3 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Team Wilson | 1 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 57.1% | 66.7% | - | 71.4 | 71.4 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 36 | 25.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 7.7 | 4.8 | 38.8% | 28.1% | 72.8% | 46.4 | 41.7 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 42 | 26.5 | 11.0 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 9.2 | 7.0 | 43.5% | 21.5% | 90.4% | 52.7 | 46.1 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 34 | 31.6 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 12.7 | 6.4 | 35.3% | 28.0% | 88.3% | 47.9 | 40.2 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 27 | 30.7 | 15.8 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 13.5 | 7.9 | 37.0% | 21.2% | 83.2% | 48.9 | 40.0 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.0% | 34.0% | 83.0% | 51.4 | 45.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 All-Star, 45 postseason, 14 preseason, 351 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 411 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 40 of 411 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | @ | Golden State Valkyri | L | 73-77 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-09-30 | vs | Golden State Valkyri | W | 108-100 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-09-27 | @ | Golden State Valkyri | L | 80-104 | 15 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-09-23 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 103-91 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-09-21 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 86-87 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-09-19 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 87-82 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-09-17 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 97-77 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-08-30 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 97-71 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-08-25 | vs | Portland Fire | W | 96-78 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-08-23 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 92-70 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-08-20 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 91-85 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-08-17 | @ | Golden State Valkyri | L | 70-78 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-08-14 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 87-98 | 23 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-08-12 | vs | Toronto Tempo | W | 94-88 | 30 | 3-10 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-08-09 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 90-103 | 31 | 7-13 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-08-07 | vs | Golden State Valkyri | L | 76-94 | 25 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-08-05 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 92-96 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-08-02 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 83-63 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-07-31 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 75-81 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-07-29 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 81-82 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-07-22 | @ | Portland Fire | W | 101-97 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-07-20 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 98-99 | 21 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-07-19 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 90-82 | 17 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-07-12 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 96-91 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-07-10 | @ | Toronto Tempo | W | 108-95 | 12 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-07-07 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 88-77 | 12 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-07-05 | @ | Toronto Tempo | W | 89-76 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-07-02 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 86-83 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-06-05 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 104-96 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-06-01 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 79-56 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-05-28 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | W | 95-87 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-05-24 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 91-76 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-05-22 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 69-86 | 21 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-05-20 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 99-89 | 19 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-05-18 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 92-69 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-05-14 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 86-90 | 25 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-05-12 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 72-77 | 23 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-05-09 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 107-104 | 26 | 8-11 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-05-03 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | W | 101-84 | 16 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-04-30 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 95-80 | 15 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13.0 | - |