Gabe Spinelli
Team: Evansville
Season Averages — 2022-2023
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 17.5 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 44.6% | 33.3% | 62.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Central Connecticut Blue Devils | 10 | 14.8 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 52.6% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 62.6 | 57.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Chicago State Cougars | 14 | 26.3 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 31.2% | 36.8% | 64.3% | 39.2 | 34.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Monmouth Hawks | 10 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 58.3% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 61.2 | 58.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Evansville Purple Aces | 17 | 17.5 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 44.6% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 51.4 | 45.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-02 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 58-97 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | - |
| 2023-02-26 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 53-72 | 23 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | - |
| 2023-02-12 | vs | Missouri State Bears | L | 60-66 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 71-59 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 61-70 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4 | - |
| 2023-02-01 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 65-83 | 13 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 69-81 | 29 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | - |
| 2023-01-25 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 64-73 | 24 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 61-97 | 24 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | - |
| 2023-01-17 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 70-77 | 30 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 4 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 69-76 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2023-01-04 | @ | Missouri State Bears | L | 62-85 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 2023-01-01 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 61-78 | 14 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 55-72 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 53-80 | 17 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -2 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 54-53 | 15 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 65-83 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |