Tyasha Harris
Team: Indiana Fever
Position: G
WNBA
NCAAW
Season Averages — 2026
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 14.0 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | - | 3.4 | - | +2.8 | +97 | +7.9 | 42.4% | 35.9% | 88.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 1 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.8 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | WNBA | IND | 35 | 14.0 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 42.4% | 35.9% | 88.9% | 56.6 | 52.1 |
| 2024-2025 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 5 | 16.4 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 44.4% | 45.5% | 100.0% | 60.9 | 58.3 |
| 2023-2024 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 45 | 27.3 | 9.9 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 8.3 | 5.9 | 42.0% | 39.8% | 78.3% | 54.2 | 50.8 |
| 2024 | WNBA | CON | 8 | 26.6 | 9.9 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 8.8 | 6.5 | 38.6% | 39.3% | 70.0% | 50.1 | 46.4 |
| 2022-2023 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 38 | 19.1 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 43.8% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 55.4 | 54.0 |
| 2023 | WNBA | CON | 6 | 19.2 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 37.5% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 44.3 | 42.5 |
| 2021-2022 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 32 | 15.9 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 40.6% | 30.9% | 81.0% | 48.5 | 45.9 |
| 2022 | WNBA | DAL | 3 | 11.3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 60.7 | 61.1 |
| 2020-2021 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 27 | 14.1 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 27.7% | 32.5% | 82.4% | 38.3 | 34.2 |
| 2021 | WNBA | DAL | 12 | 14.1 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 30.4% | 38.1% | 100.0% | 43.2 | 39.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | South Carolina Gamecocks | 19 | 27.1 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 9.8 | 10.9 | 46.2% | 42.3% | 87.5% | 56.2 | 52.2 |
| 2019-2020 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 21 | 19.7 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 4.9 | 43.3% | 33.9% | 63.6% | 52.3 | 50.8 |
| 2020 | WNBA | DAL | 6 | 16.5 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 4.8 | 43.8% | 36.4% | 66.7% | 51.0 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | South Carolina Gamecocks | 27 | 30.7 | 10.4 | 3.8 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 8.9 | 11.0 | 39.2% | 30.0% | 85.1% | 51.5 | 45.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | South Carolina Gamecocks | 26 | 33.0 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 8.4 | 11.5 | 42.2% | 31.2% | 77.8% | 52.9 | 47.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | South Carolina Gamecocks | 29 | 26.7 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 6.2 | 44.6% | 37.9% | 66.7% | 55.1 | 52.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | vs | CON | W | 111-91 | 13 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | - |
| 2026-08-23 | @ | CHI | W | 113-90 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | - |
| 2026-08-22 | @ | NYL | L | 102-109 | 12 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | - |
| 2026-08-20 | @ | DAL | L | 85-91 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-08-18 | @ | TOR | W | 101-95 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2026-08-16 | @ | ATL | W | 95-91 | 13 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | - |
| 2026-08-14 | vs | DAL | W | 98-87 | 16 | 5-5 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13 | - |
| 2026-08-11 | vs | NYL | W | 106-92 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2026-08-08 | @ | CHI | W | 90-86 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2026-08-06 | vs | LVA | L | 84-86 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-08-02 | @ | MIN | L | 100-108 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2026-07-31 | @ | PDX | W | 112-98 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2026-07-28 | @ | SEA | W | 105-95 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2026-07-22 | vs | CON | W | 123-88 | 19 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | - |
| 2026-07-18 | vs | NYL | W | 108-88 | 20 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | - |
| 2026-07-17 | vs | SEA | W | 110-107 | 13 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2026-07-15 | vs | GSV | L | 75-88 | 18 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2026-07-12 | @ | LVA | W | 109-75 | 22 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | - |
| 2026-07-09 | @ | PHX | W | 92-89 | 22 | 6-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 16 | - |
| 2026-07-08 | @ | LAS | L | 92-106 | 25 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | - |
| 2026-07-05 | @ | LVA | W | 84-68 | 26 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | - |
| 2026-06-27 | vs | LAS | W | 111-87 | 30 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | - |
| 2026-06-24 | vs | PHX | L | 109-111 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2026-06-20 | @ | ATL | L | 96-113 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-06-18 | vs | ATL | L | 101-108 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 2026-06-13 | @ | CON | W | 85-75 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-06-11 | vs | CHI | W | 114-106 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2026-06-08 | @ | WAS | W | 78-76 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2026-05-30 | @ | PDX | L | 84-100 | 12 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2026-05-22 | vs | GSV | W | 90-82 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-05-20 | vs | PDX | W | 90-73 | 29 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 2026-05-17 | vs | SEA | W | 89-78 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | - |
| 2026-05-15 | vs | WAS | L | 102-104 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2026-05-13 | @ | LAS | W | 87-78 | 16 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | - |
| 2026-05-09 | vs | DAL | L | 104-107 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |