Chris Silva
Team: Dallas Mavericks
Position: F
NBA
NCAAM
Season Averages — 2022-2023
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 0% | 0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NBA | DAL | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | MIA | 9 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 53.3% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 64.1 | 53.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | MIN | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | MIA | 11 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.9 | 69.2% | 100.0% | 73.3% | 76.5 | 73.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | SAC | 4 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | MIA | 44 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.3 | 61.5% | 0.0% | 67.3% | 65.1 | 61.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | South Carolina Gamecocks | 8 | 31.0 | 18.8 | 10.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 10.9 | 19.1 | 57.5% | 64.7% | 69.6% | 67.2 | 63.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | South Carolina Gamecocks | 9 | 27.9 | 15.1 | 9.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 8.9 | 15.7 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 72.9% | 57.9 | 46.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | South Carolina Gamecocks | 22 | 21.5 | 10.5 | 6.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 10.3 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.9% | 59.5 | 50.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | South Carolina Gamecocks | 14 | 13.1 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 6.1 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.6% | 54.4 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG