Kelsey Mitchell
Team: Indiana Fever
Position: G
WNBA
NCAAW
Season Averages — 2026
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | 32.8 | 25.0 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | - | 17.1 | - | +6.7 | +268 | +8.2 | 51.3% | 45.5% | 84.2% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 3 | 16.0 | 15.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 5.3 | 51.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 63.1 | 59.1 |
| 2026 | WNBA | IND | 40 | 32.8 | 25.0 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 13.6 | 51.3% | 45.5% | 84.2% | 64.3 | 60.1 |
| 2024-2025 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 56 | 31.2 | 20.0 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 15.8 | 8.5 | 44.7% | 39.1% | 80.4% | 56.8 | 52.6 |
| 2024-2025 | WNBA | TEAM CLARK | 1 | 21.0 | 20.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 61.5% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 74.4 | 73.1 |
| 2023-2024 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 42 | 32.4 | 19.2 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 15.2 | 7.4 | 46.6% | 39.3% | 82.6% | 58.3 | 55.5 |
| 2023-2024 | WNBA | Team WNBA | 1 | 14.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 81.2 | 81.2 |
| 2024 | WNBA | IND | 9 | 34.8 | 23.7 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 17.2 | 12.3 | 52.3% | 40.0% | 95.5% | 64.7 | 61.9 |
| 2022-2023 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 34 | 33.8 | 18.5 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 13.8 | 8.1 | 44.9% | 39.7% | 82.0% | 58.8 | 54.0 |
| 2022-2023 | WNBA | TEAM STEWART | 1 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3 | 14.3 |
| 2023 | WNBA | IND | 10 | 34.0 | 18.0 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 12.8 | 10.8 | 48.4% | 46.7% | 84.8% | 63.1 | 59.4 |
| 2021-2022 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 22 | 32.4 | 18.2 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 44.2% | 40.8% | 85.4% | 57.8 | 52.8 |
| 2022 | WNBA | IND | 7 | 32.0 | 18.7 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 13.7 | 13.0 | 46.9% | 39.5% | 82.8% | 60.2 | 55.7 |
| 2020-2021 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 23 | 34.6 | 19.3 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 15.9 | 8.1 | 44.9% | 37.1% | 90.3% | 56.5 | 53.0 |
| 2021 | WNBA | IND | 11 | 34.5 | 19.6 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 10.9 | 47.1% | 39.7% | 96.2% | 58.9 | 55.5 |
| 2019-2020 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 22 | 32.1 | 17.9 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 14.0 | 7.2 | 44.8% | 38.9% | 84.9% | 57.9 | 53.9 |
| 2020 | WNBA | IND | 5 | 32.7 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 6.4 | 42.9% | 26.9% | 72.7% | 50.1 | 47.9 |
| 2018-2019 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 37 | 25.1 | 13.7 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 12.8 | 4.2 | 38.3% | 37.9% | 80.8% | 50.3 | 47.5 |
| 2019 | WNBA | IND | 34 | 25.0 | 13.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 12.7 | 5.8 | 38.7% | 37.4% | 83.6% | 50.6 | 47.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Ohio State Buckeyes | 25 | 35.1 | 22.5 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 18.0 | 10.8 | 43.1% | 38.7% | 80.2% | 56.4 | 52.7 |
| 2017-2018 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 36 | 24.2 | 12.5 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 11.8 | 4.1 | 34.0% | 32.3% | 81.7% | 47.4 | 42.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Ohio State Buckeyes | 29 | 33.3 | 22.9 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 16.7 | 12.3 | 46.2% | 39.0% | 83.2% | 60.6 | 56.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Ohio State Buckeyes | 30 | 36.3 | 25.2 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 18.3 | 12.3 | 44.0% | 38.7% | 87.2% | 59.8 | 53.9 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Ohio State Buckeyes | 11 | 36.5 | 27.2 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 19.7 | 12.0 | 42.9% | 42.7% | 89.2% | 59.9 | 53.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | vs | CON | W | 111-91 | 31 | 12-19 | 4-9 | 6-10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 23 | - |
| 2026-08-23 | @ | CHI | W | 113-90 | 35 | 10-19 | 6-9 | 4-5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 20 | - |
| 2026-08-22 | @ | NYL | L | 102-109 | 32 | 9-15 | 3-6 | 4-6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 15 | - |
| 2026-08-20 | @ | DAL | L | 85-91 | 34 | 9-18 | 4-7 | 15-15 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 26 | - |
| 2026-08-18 | @ | TOR | W | 101-95 | 24 | 11-16 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 19 | - |
| 2026-08-16 | @ | ATL | W | 95-91 | 35 | 9-22 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | - |
| 2026-08-14 | vs | DAL | W | 98-87 | 35 | 9-21 | 1-7 | 4-5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6 | - |
| 2026-08-11 | vs | NYL | W | 106-92 | 31 | 11-16 | 4-4 | 2-3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 20 | - |
| 2026-08-08 | @ | CHI | W | 90-86 | 36 | 11-22 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 15 | - |
| 2026-08-06 | vs | LVA | L | 84-86 | 39 | 10-18 | 2-4 | 6-8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 16 | - |
| 2026-08-02 | @ | MIN | L | 100-108 | 35 | 14-21 | 6-8 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 21 | - |
| 2026-07-31 | @ | PDX | W | 112-98 | 35 | 9-21 | 4-12 | 4-4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7 | - |
| 2026-07-28 | @ | SEA | W | 105-95 | 34 | 9-18 | 4-7 | 6-6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 15 | - |
| 2026-07-22 | vs | CON | W | 123-88 | 26 | 9-16 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 15 | - |
| 2026-07-18 | vs | NYL | W | 108-88 | 29 | 10-14 | 4-6 | 9-13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 21 | - |
| 2026-07-17 | vs | SEA | W | 110-107 | 33 | 13-25 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 6 | - |
| 2026-07-15 | vs | GSV | L | 75-88 | 35 | 7-16 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | - |
| 2026-07-12 | @ | LVA | W | 109-75 | 30 | 8-16 | 3-8 | 8-8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 19 | - |
| 2026-07-09 | @ | PHX | W | 92-89 | 34 | 10-22 | 3-6 | 6-6 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 21 | - |
| 2026-07-08 | @ | LAS | L | 92-106 | 33 | 9-18 | 5-9 | 6-6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 20 | - |
| 2026-07-05 | @ | LVA | W | 84-68 | 32 | 7-18 | 3-9 | 10-12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 15 | - |
| 2026-06-27 | vs | LAS | W | 111-87 | 26 | 9-13 | 4-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 18 | - |
| 2026-06-24 | vs | PHX | L | 109-111 | 37 | 11-16 | 7-9 | 1-1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 22 | - |
| 2026-06-22 | vs | PHX | W | 86-77 | 31 | 8-20 | 3-10 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 5 | - |
| 2026-06-20 | @ | ATL | L | 96-113 | 32 | 5-13 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9 | - |
| 2026-06-18 | vs | ATL | L | 101-108 | 34 | 10-15 | 3-7 | 3-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 14 | - |
| 2026-06-16 | vs | TOR | W | 113-91 | 31 | 9-11 | 3-4 | 6-6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 19 | - |
| 2026-06-13 | @ | CON | W | 85-75 | 36 | 6-15 | 2-9 | 5-7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 12 | - |
| 2026-06-11 | vs | CHI | W | 114-106 | 38 | 7-17 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9 | - |
| 2026-06-08 | @ | WAS | W | 78-76 | 30 | 6-14 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | - |
| 2026-06-06 | @ | NYL | L | 75-83 | 32 | 7-21 | 2-8 | 5-7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9 | - |
| 2026-06-04 | vs | ATL | W | 83-71 | 32 | 11-15 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 14 | - |
| 2026-05-30 | @ | PDX | L | 84-100 | 33 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 8-9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15 | - |
| 2026-05-28 | @ | GSV | L | 88-90 | 30 | 5-13 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | - |
| 2026-05-22 | vs | GSV | W | 90-82 | 31 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 11-11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 12 | - |
| 2026-05-20 | vs | PDX | W | 90-73 | 28 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 7-9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 16 | - |
| 2026-05-17 | vs | SEA | W | 89-78 | 28 | 8-18 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | - |
| 2026-05-15 | vs | WAS | L | 102-104 | 38 | 10-25 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | - |
| 2026-05-13 | @ | LAS | W | 87-78 | 27 | 9-17 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 7 | - |
| 2026-05-09 | vs | DAL | L | 104-107 | 33 | 11-22 | 2-9 | 6-7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 15 | - |