🐻⬇️🏀

Warner University Royals

Season: 2027 preview 2026 2024 2023 2022
Also known as: Warner Royals
Program History

2026 Team Stats (1 games)

40.0
PPG
105.0
Opp
-65.0
Margin
25.5%
FG%
22.2%
3P%
52.6%
FT%
34.0
RPG
8.0
APG
32.0
TO
87.4
Est. poss./game

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-06 @ Stetson Hatters L 40 - 105

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
B. Howard B. Howard G 1 21.0 13.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 9.0 8.0 - - - - 55.6 0 75.0 - 60.4 55.6
J. Gilbert J. Gilbert G 1 17.0 6.0 4.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 - - - - 40.0 50.0 0 - 60.0 60.0
C. Harrison C. Harrison G 1 16.0 5.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 - - - - 33.3 0 33.3 - 34.2 33.3
C. Marthy C. Marthy G 1 7.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 4.0 - - - - 66.7 0 0 - 66.7 66.7
B. Barroso B. Barroso G 1 13.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 - - - - 50.0 0 50.0 - 52.1 50.0
L. Crockett L. Crockett G 1 16.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 4.0 -6.0 - - - - 0.0 0 75.0 - 26.0 0.0
A. Gogol A. Gogol C 1 9.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 - - - - 33.3 0 0 - 33.3 33.3
A. Sherman A. Sherman G 1 10.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 - - - - 50.0 0 0 - 50.0 50.0
T. Bryant T. Bryant F 1 12.0 1.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 - - - - 0.0 0 50.0 - 26.6 0.0
B. Gill-Guyette B. Gill-Guyette G 1 13.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 3.0 -3.0 - - - - 0.0 0 25.0 - 10.5 0.0
B. Brown B. Brown F 1 9.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 -2.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Jasmine Cheema Jasmine Cheema G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
K. Peyton K. Peyton G 1 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 -1.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
A. Randall A. Randall F 1 15.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 - - - - 0.0 0 0 - 0.0 0.0
S. Sanchez S. Sanchez G 1 3.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 -1.0 - - - - 0.0 0 0 - 0.0 0.0
S. Sims S. Sims G 1 23.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 10.0 5.0 -12.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
C. Tripp C. Tripp G 1 10.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 -4.0 - - - - 0.0 0 0 - 0.0 0.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

49 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Howard100% Howard50% Howard33% Gilbert100%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Tripp21% Howard25% Howard67% Tripp40% Brown100% Brown50% Gilbert100% Brown33%
Misses: who misses most here

B. HowardJ. GilbertB. BrownC. Tripp

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 1-1 100.0 2 B. Howard 100% (2 pts) - - -
Paint (non-RA) 6-20 30.0 12 B. Howard 50% (6 pts) C. Harrison 17% (2 pts) C. Tripp 21% (3 misses) S. Sims 21% (3 misses)
Mid-range left 0-8 0.0 0 - - B. Howard 25% (2 misses) L. Crockett 25% (2 misses)
Mid-range center 0-3 0.0 0 - - B. Howard 67% (2 misses) K. Peyton 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 3-8 37.5 6 B. Howard 33% (2 pts) C. Harrison 33% (2 pts) C. Tripp 40% (2 misses) B. Gill-Guyette 20% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 0 - - B. Brown 100% (1 misses) -
Right corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Above-break 3 left 0-2 0.0 0 - - B. Brown 50% (1 misses) T. Bryant 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 center 2-3 66.7 6 J. Gilbert 100% (6 pts) - J. Gilbert 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 right 0-3 0.0 0 - - B. Brown 33% (1 misses) K. Peyton 33% (1 misses)