🐻⬇️🏀

WEST

Also known as: WEST
Program History

2013 Team Stats (1 games)

102.0
PPG
98.0
Opp
+4.0
Margin
50.0%
FG%
26.1%
3P%
66.7%
FT%
49.0
RPG
20.0
APG
10.0
TO
92.6
Est. poss./game

2013 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2013-07-27 @ EAST W 102 - 98

2013 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Candace Parker Candace Parker F 1 27.0 23.0 11.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 13.0 23.0 - - - - 76.9 0.0 100.0 - 80.3 76.9
Kristi Toliver Kristi Toliver G 1 22.0 21.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 13.0 11.0 - - - - 61.5 50.0 100.0 - 75.6 73.1
M. Moore M. Moore F 1 22.0 14.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 12.0 10.0 - - - - 50.0 28.6 0 - 58.3 58.3
S. Augustus S. Augustus G 1 23.0 12.0 4.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 7.0 - - - - 60.0 0 0 - 60.0 60.0
R. Brunson R. Brunson F 1 18.0 11.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 16.0 - - - - 50.0 0 50.0 - 51.7 50.0
L. Whalen L. Whalen G 1 13.0 8.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 - - - - 42.9 0 50.0 - 45.7 42.9
Nneka Ogwumike Nneka Ogwumike F 1 19.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 5.0 - - - - 42.9 0.0 0 - 42.9 42.9
Diana Taurasi Diana Taurasi G 1 18.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 - - - - 20.0 33.3 0 - 30.0 30.0
M. Okur M. Okur - 1 15.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 - - - - 25.0 0 0 - 25.0 25.0
G. Johnson G. Johnson F 1 9.0 2.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 - - - - 50.0 0 0 - 50.0 50.0
T. Thompson T. Thompson F 1 14.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 5.0 -2.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2013 Shot Zones

86 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Parker38% Brunson100% Whalen25% Toliver100% Johnson33% Toliver60% Moore100%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Whalen33% Ogwumike100% Augustus38% Taurasi33% Brunson40% Taurasi100% Moore30% Thompson100% Moore40%
Misses: who misses most here

Candace ParkerKristi ToliverM. MooreS. AugustusR. BrunsonL. WhalenNneka OgwumikeDiana TaurasiG. JohnsonT. Thompson

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 24-33 72.7 48 Candace Parker 38% (18 pts) S. Augustus 17% (8 pts) L. Whalen 33% (3 misses) Candace Parker 11% (1 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 1-2 50.0 2 R. Brunson 100% (2 pts) - Nneka Ogwumike 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range left 8-16 50.0 16 L. Whalen 25% (4 pts) R. Brunson 25% (4 pts) S. Augustus 38% (3 misses) Candace Parker 12% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 1-4 25.0 2 Kristi Toliver 100% (2 pts) - Diana Taurasi 33% (1 misses) L. Whalen 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 3-8 37.5 6 G. Johnson 33% (2 pts) M. Moore 33% (2 pts) R. Brunson 40% (2 misses) Kristi Toliver 20% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 0 - - Diana Taurasi 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 left 5-15 33.3 15 Kristi Toliver 60% (9 pts) Diana Taurasi 20% (3 pts) M. Moore 30% (3 misses) T. Thompson 30% (3 misses)
Above-break 3 center 0-1 0.0 0 - - T. Thompson 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 right 1-6 16.7 3 M. Moore 100% (3 pts) - M. Moore 40% (2 misses) Kristi Toliver 20% (1 misses)