🐻⬇️🏀

WEST

Also known as: WEST
Program History

2011 Team Stats (1 games)

113.0
PPG
118.0
Opp
-5.0
Margin
48.4%
FG%
24.1%
3P%
82.4%
FT%
51.0
RPG
33.0
APG
17.0
TO
100.5
Est. poss./game

2011 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2011-07-23 vs EAST L 113 - 118

2011 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
S. Cash S. Cash F 1 21.0 21.0 12.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 16.0 18.0 - - - - 56.2 25.0 100.0 - 62.2 59.4
R. Brunson R. Brunson F 1 24.0 20.0 9.0 1.0 3.0 0.0 1.0 13.0 19.0 - - - - 69.2 0 66.7 - 69.8 69.2
Diana Taurasi Diana Taurasi G 1 24.0 13.0 3.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 14.0 6.0 - - - - 35.7 27.3 0 - 46.4 46.4
Z. Randolph Z. Randolph - 1 11.0 13.0 4.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 5.0 15.0 - - - - 60.0 0 87.5 - 76.3 60.0
P. Taylor P. Taylor F 1 15.0 11.0 5.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 7.0 12.0 - - - - 71.4 33.3 0 - 78.6 78.6
M. Moore M. Moore F 1 23.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 15.0 4.0 - - - - 33.3 0.0 0 - 33.3 33.3
S. Augustus S. Augustus G 1 17.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 - - - - 50.0 0 50.0 - 50.7 50.0
B. Hammon B. Hammon G 1 16.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 - - - - 60.0 66.7 0 - 80.0 80.0
L. Whalen L. Whalen G 1 17.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 - - - - 25.0 0.0 100.0 - 41.0 25.0
E. Brand E. Brand - 1 23.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 - - - - 33.3 0.0 0 - 33.3 33.3
V. Radmanovic V. Radmanovic - 1 8.0 2.0 4.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 2.0 - - - - 20.0 0.0 0 - 20.0 20.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2011 Shot Zones

95 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Brunson21% Cash40% Brunson67% Taurasi50% Taurasi100% Hammon33% Hammon33%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Cash36% Augustus50% Moore62% Taurasi25% Taurasi50% Taurasi29% Taurasi67% Taurasi30%
Misses: who misses most here

S. CashR. BrunsonDiana TaurasiM. MooreB. HammonS. Augustus

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 29-40 72.5 58 R. Brunson 21% (12 pts) S. Cash 21% (12 pts) S. Cash 36% (4 misses) M. Moore 18% (2 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 5-9 55.6 10 S. Cash 40% (4 pts) E. Brand 20% (2 pts) S. Augustus 50% (2 misses) R. Brunson 25% (1 misses)
Mid-range left 3-11 27.3 6 R. Brunson 67% (4 pts) S. Augustus 33% (2 pts) M. Moore 62% (5 misses) E. Brand 12% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Mid-range right 2-6 33.3 4 Diana Taurasi 50% (2 pts) M. Moore 50% (2 pts) Diana Taurasi 25% (1 misses) R. Brunson 25% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 0 - - Diana Taurasi 50% (1 misses) S. Cash 50% (1 misses)
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 3 Diana Taurasi 100% (3 pts) - - -
Above-break 3 left 0-7 0.0 0 - - Diana Taurasi 29% (2 misses) P. Taylor 29% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 center 3-6 50.0 9 B. Hammon 33% (3 pts) Diana Taurasi 33% (3 pts) Diana Taurasi 67% (2 misses) S. Cash 33% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 3-13 23.1 9 B. Hammon 33% (3 pts) Diana Taurasi 33% (3 pts) Diana Taurasi 30% (3 misses) V. Radmanovic 30% (3 misses)