🐻⬇️🏀

WEST

Also known as: WEST
Program History

2003 Team Stats (1 games)

84.0
PPG
75.0
Opp
+9.0
Margin
47.7%
FG%
33.3%
3P%
73.9%
FT%
39.0
RPG
15.0
APG
20.0
TO
87.1
Est. poss./game

2003 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2003-07-12 @ EAST W 84 - 75

2003 Roster

No roster data available for this season.

2003 Shot Zones

65 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Leslie25% Griffith40% Smith100% Teasley67% Jackson50%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Williams-Strong25% Leslie33% Dixon29% Leslie100% Smith33% Bird100% Teasley50% Teasley100% Jackson33%
Misses: who misses most here

Lisa LeslieYolanda GriffithAdrian Williams-StrongLauren JacksonSue BirdNikki TeasleyKatie SmithTamecka Dixon

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 20-28 71.4 40 Lisa Leslie 25% (10 pts) Adrian Williams-Strong 20% (8 pts) Adrian Williams-Strong 25% (2 misses) Katie Smith 12% (1 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 5-8 62.5 10 Yolanda Griffith 40% (4 pts) Lisa Leslie 20% (2 pts) Lisa Leslie 33% (1 misses) Marie Ferdinand-Harris 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range left 0-7 0.0 0 - - Tamecka Dixon 29% (2 misses) Lauren Jackson 14% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 0-1 0.0 0 - - Lisa Leslie 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range right 1-7 14.3 2 Katie Smith 100% (2 pts) - Katie Smith 33% (2 misses) Lauren Jackson 17% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 0 - - Sue Bird 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 left 3-7 42.9 9 Nikki Teasley 67% (6 pts) Lisa Leslie 33% (3 pts) Nikki Teasley 50% (2 misses) Sheryl Swoopes 25% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 center 0-1 0.0 0 - - Nikki Teasley 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 right 2-5 40.0 6 Lauren Jackson 50% (3 pts) Sue Bird 50% (3 pts) Lauren Jackson 33% (1 misses) Marie Ferdinand-Harris 33% (1 misses)