🐻⬇️🏀

Team Wilson

Season: 2023 2022 2019
Also known as: Team Wilson
Program History

2019 Team Stats (1 games)

129.0
PPG
126.0
Opp
+3.0
Margin
48.2%
FG%
38.2%
3P%
None%
FT%
47.0
RPG
31.0
APG
7.0
TO
103.0
Est. poss./game

2019 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2019-07-27 vs Team Delle Donne W 129 - 126

2019 Roster

Minutes by Position

Each player's share of the team's minutes per game (season minutes over the roster's), placed by position, so every column is one game's minutes. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
E. Wheeler E. Wheeler G 1 19.0 25.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 17.0 20.0 - - - - 52.9 53.8 0 - 73.5 73.5
Allie Quigley Allie Quigley G 1 19.0 14.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 7.0 - - - - 55.6 50.0 0 - 77.8 77.8
Natasha Howard Natasha Howard F 1 24.0 14.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 10.0 10.0 - - - - 60.0 50.0 0 - 70.0 70.0
Kayla McBride Kayla McBride G 1 24.0 13.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 0.0 1.0 15.0 4.0 - - - - 33.3 27.3 0 - 43.3 43.3
Diamond DeShields Diamond DeShields G 1 16.0 13.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 11.0 11.0 - - - - 54.5 33.3 0 - 59.1 59.1
Sylvia Fowles Sylvia Fowles Guard 1 18.0 12.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 17.0 - - - - 85.7 0 0 - 85.7 85.7
Odyssey Sims Odyssey Sims G 1 16.0 10.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 - - - - 57.1 66.7 0 - 71.4 71.4
Candice Dupree Candice Dupree F 1 11.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 7.0 - - - - 57.1 0.0 0 - 57.1 57.1
Z. Randolph Z. Randolph - 1 22.0 8.0 6.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 5.0 - - - - 30.0 40.0 0 - 40.0 40.0
Chelsea Gray Chelsea Gray G 1 24.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 11.0 10.0 - - - - 36.4 0.0 0 - 36.4 36.4
Napheesa Collier Napheesa Collier F 1 8.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 -1.0 - - - - 25.0 0.0 0 - 25.0 25.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2019 Shot Zones

112 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

DeShields20% Dupree14% Gray100% Randolph100% Wheeler38% Wheeler29% Quigley40%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
DeShields20% Gray17% DeShields100% Randolph33% McBride100% McBride50% Gray40% Quigley23%
Misses: who misses most here

E. WheelerAllie QuigleyDiamond DeShieldsKayla McBrideCandice DupreeChelsea GrayZ. Randolph

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 25-30 83.3 50 Diamond DeShields 20% (10 pts) Sylvia Fowles 20% (10 pts) Diamond DeShields 20% (1 misses) Kayla McBride 20% (1 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 7-19 36.8 14 Candice Dupree 14% (2 pts) Chelsea Gray 14% (2 pts) Chelsea Gray 17% (2 misses) E. Wheeler 17% (2 misses)
Mid-range left 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Mid-range center 1-2 50.0 2 Chelsea Gray 100% (2 pts) - Diamond DeShields 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range right 0-6 0.0 0 - - Z. Randolph 33% (2 misses) Candice Dupree 17% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 3 Z. Randolph 100% (3 pts) - Kayla McBride 100% (1 misses) -
Right corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Above-break 3 left 8-18 44.4 24 E. Wheeler 38% (9 pts) Kayla McBride 25% (6 pts) Kayla McBride 50% (5 misses) Diamond DeShields 20% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 center 7-17 41.2 21 E. Wheeler 29% (6 pts) Allie Quigley 14% (3 pts) Chelsea Gray 40% (4 misses) E. Wheeler 30% (3 misses)
Above-break 3 right 5-18 27.8 15 Allie Quigley 40% (6 pts) E. Wheeler 40% (6 pts) Allie Quigley 23% (3 misses) E. Wheeler 15% (2 misses)