🐻⬇️🏀

Stevenson Mustangs

Season: 2027 preview 2026
Also known as: Stevenson Mustangs
Program History

2026 Team Stats (1 games)

49.0
PPG
90.0
Opp
-41.0
Margin
38.6%
FG%
16.7%
3P%
65.0%
FT%
29.0
RPG
6.0
APG
36.0
TO
80.8
Est. poss./game

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 @ UMBC Retrievers L 49 - 90

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Anaya Price Anaya Price G 1 21.0 12.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 - - - - 57.1 50.0 66.7 - 72.1 71.4
Kalea Wynter Kalea Wynter F 1 22.0 10.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 - - - - 66.7 0 100.0 - 72.7 66.7
Janiya Ennis Janiya Ennis G 1 24.0 10.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 7.0 13.0 -6.0 - - - - 30.8 0.0 100.0 - 36.0 30.8
Elia Richardson Elia Richardson G 1 18.0 6.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 5.0 -2.0 - - - - 20.0 0.0 66.7 - 39.3 20.0
Aliyah Jean-Jacques Aliyah Jean-Jacques F 1 11.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 - - - - 60.0 0 0 - 60.0 60.0
Nadia Ferguson Nadia Ferguson G 1 17.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 2.0 -2.0 - - - - 0.0 0 50.0 - 26.6 0.0
Mina Hashemzadeh Mina Hashemzadeh G 1 8.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 - - - - 100.0 0 0 - 100.0 100.0
Destiny Towns Destiny Towns F 1 15.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 - - - - 0 0 50.0 - 56.8 0
Janie Smith Janie Smith F 1 15.0 0.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Allahna Foreman Allahna Foreman G 1 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 -1.0 - - - - 0 0 0.0 - 0.0 0
Lauren Caulden Lauren Caulden G 1 9.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Korai Bowen Korai Bowen G 1 9.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 -2.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0
Tessa Boswell Tessa Boswell F 1 19.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Sanaa Thorne Sanaa Thorne F 1 8.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 -2.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

44 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Richardson33% Jean-Jacques50% Ennis40% Price33% Price100%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Ennis33% Smith33% Ennis67% Ennis67% Jean-Jacques50% Caulden100% Richardson100% Richardson50% Price50% Boswell100%
Misses: who misses most here

Anaya PriceJaniya EnnisAliyah Jean-JacquesElia RichardsonJanie SmithLauren CauldenTessa Boswell

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 3-9 33.3 6 Elia Richardson 33% (2 pts) Kalea Wynter 33% (2 pts) Janiya Ennis 33% (2 misses) Nadia Ferguson 33% (2 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 4-7 57.1 8 Aliyah Jean-Jacques 50% (4 pts) Janiya Ennis 25% (2 pts) Janie Smith 33% (1 misses) Janiya Ennis 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range left 5-8 62.5 10 Janiya Ennis 40% (4 pts) Aliyah Jean-Jacques 20% (2 pts) Janiya Ennis 67% (2 misses) Elia Richardson 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 0-3 0.0 0 - - Janiya Ennis 67% (2 misses) Anaya Price 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 3-5 60.0 6 Anaya Price 33% (2 pts) Janiya Ennis 33% (2 pts) Aliyah Jean-Jacques 50% (1 misses) Janiya Ennis 50% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 0 - - Lauren Caulden 100% (1 misses) -
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 0 - - Elia Richardson 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 left 0-4 0.0 0 - - Elia Richardson 50% (2 misses) Anaya Price 25% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 center 2-4 50.0 6 Anaya Price 100% (6 pts) - Anaya Price 50% (1 misses) Janiya Ennis 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 0-2 0.0 0 - - Tessa Boswell 100% (2 misses) -