🐻⬇️🏀

Spalding Pelicans

Season: 2027 preview 2026 2023 2022
Also known as: Spalding Pelicans
Program History

2026 Team Stats (1 games)

51.0
PPG
77.0
Opp
-26.0
Margin
23.7%
FG%
36.8%
3P%
69.6%
FT%
38.0
RPG
8.0
APG
16.0
TO
76.1
Est. poss./game

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 @ Bellarmine Knights L 51 - 77

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Gabby Douglass Gabby Douglass G 1 31.0 12.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 6.0 14.0 -1.0 - - - - 28.6 25.0 50.0 - 36.1 32.1
Brooke McNeal Brooke McNeal G 1 20.0 11.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 - - - - 37.5 50.0 100.0 - 61.9 56.2
Zaneiya Batiste Zaneiya Batiste F 1 30.0 9.0 14.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 10.0 - - - - 15.4 0 71.4 - 28.0 15.4
Ma’Kaylia Lute Ma’Kaylia Lute G 1 26.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 - - - - 50.0 50.0 0 - 62.5 62.5
A'Nieja Russell A'Nieja Russell G 1 21.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 - - - - 33.3 100.0 100.0 - 64.4 50.0
Nicole Hollowell Nicole Hollowell G 1 23.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 100.0 - 42.0 0.0
Brianna Bauer Brianna Bauer G 1 10.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 - - - - 50.0 50.0 0.0 - 52.1 75.0
Ne'Vaeh Raphael Ne'Vaeh Raphael G 1 23.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 -3.0 - - - - 14.3 0 0 - 14.3 14.3
Mya Bennett Mya Bennett G 1 5.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 - - - - 0.0 0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Kennedy Brown Kennedy Brown G 1 9.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 -1.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Zuri King Zuri King G 1 2.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 -1.0 - - - - 0.0 0 0 - 0.0 0.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

59 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Douglass50% Batiste100% Lute100% Douglass100% Lute100% Russell50% Douglass100% McNeal100%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Douglass38% Batiste55% Russell33% McNeal50% Raphael50% Hollowell100% Brown100% McNeal50% Douglass50% McNeal33%
Misses: who misses most here

Brooke McNealGabby DouglassMa’Kaylia LuteZaneiya BatisteA'Nieja RussellNe'Vaeh RaphaelKennedy BrownNicole Hollowell

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 4-17 23.5 8 Gabby Douglass 50% (4 pts) Ne'Vaeh Raphael 25% (2 pts) Gabby Douglass 38% (5 misses) Zaneiya Batiste 23% (3 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 1-12 8.3 2 Zaneiya Batiste 100% (2 pts) - Zaneiya Batiste 55% (6 misses) Gabby Douglass 18% (2 misses)
Mid-range left 1-4 25.0 2 Ma’Kaylia Lute 100% (2 pts) - A'Nieja Russell 33% (1 misses) Ne'Vaeh Raphael 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 1-3 33.3 2 Gabby Douglass 100% (2 pts) - Brooke McNeal 50% (1 misses) Zaneiya Batiste 50% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 0-4 0.0 0 - - Ne'Vaeh Raphael 50% (2 misses) Zaneiya Batiste 25% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 3 Ma’Kaylia Lute 100% (3 pts) - Nicole Hollowell 100% (1 misses) -
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 0 - - Kennedy Brown 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 left 2-4 50.0 6 A'Nieja Russell 50% (3 pts) Brianna Bauer 50% (3 pts) Brooke McNeal 50% (1 misses) Ma’Kaylia Lute 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 center 1-3 33.3 3 Gabby Douglass 100% (3 pts) - Gabby Douglass 50% (1 misses) Kennedy Brown 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 3-9 33.3 9 Brooke McNeal 100% (9 pts) - Brooke McNeal 33% (2 misses) Gabby Douglass 33% (2 misses)