๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Saint Louis Billikens

Also known as: Saint Louis Billikens
Program History

2026 Team Stats (33 games)

64.2
PPG
67.3
Opp
-3.1
Margin
37.8%
FG%
26.6%
3P%
73.2%
FT%
39.0
RPG
12.2
APG
17.8
TO
73.1
Est. poss./game
61.4
Adj PPG
66.0
Adj Opp PPG
#222
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 790 (#283) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 880 (#259) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 874 (#323) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -4.6 (#216) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -7.0 (#247) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.270 (#252) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -7.4 More โ†’ 0.270 (#252) NetEff -7.4
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -6.5 More โ†’ 0.320 (#215) AdjNet -6.5
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -6.6 More โ†’ 0.317 (#215) AdjNet -6.6
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 61.4 | AdjD 66.0 More โ†’ 0.397 (#222) AdjO 61.4 | AdjD 66.0
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 58.8 | AdjD 65.3 More โ†’ 0.357 (#274) AdjO 58.8 | AdjD 65.3
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.315 (#253) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.308 (#256) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 151 | GP 32 More โ†’ 882 (#252) RD 151 | GP 32

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 @ Missouri State Lady Bears L 66 - 70
2025-11-06 vs Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders L 55 - 73
2025-11-09 vs Northern Iowa Panthers W 62 - 58
2025-11-12 vs Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles L 52 - 68
2025-11-15 @ Murray State Racers L 88 - 96
2025-11-21 @ Illinois State Redbirds L 75 - 81
2025-11-25 vs SMU Mustangs W 70 - 67
2025-11-26 vs Stetson Hatters L 67 - 77
2025-12-03 vs St. Bonaventure Bonnies W 76 - 70
2025-12-07 vs Evansville Purple Aces W 72 - 55
2025-12-14 vs Missouri Tigers L 66 - 82
2025-12-17 vs Jacksonville State Gamecocks W 74 - 54
2025-12-20 @ Ohio Bobcats W 80 - 74
2025-12-28 vs Health Sciences & Pharmacy Eutectics W 132 - 53
2025-12-31 @ Duquesne Dukes W 72 - 62
2026-01-03 vs Davidson Wildcats L 55 - 71
2026-01-07 vs VCU Rams L 39 - 50
2026-01-11 @ Loyola Chicago Ramblers L 64 - 71
2026-01-14 @ La Salle Explorers W 66 - 57
2026-01-18 vs Dayton Flyers W 62 - 58
2026-01-21 @ Fordham Rams W 67 - 57
2026-01-24 vs Loyola Chicago Ramblers L 59 - 74
2026-01-28 @ George Washington Revolutionaries L 62 - 64
2026-01-31 @ George Mason Patriots L 51 - 66
2026-02-04 vs Richmond Spiders L 44 - 92
2026-02-08 @ Rhode Island Rams L 43 - 74
2026-02-11 vs Fordham Rams L 39 - 42
2026-02-14 @ Dayton Flyers L 63 - 65
2026-02-21 vs Saint Joseph's Hawks L 54 - 65
2026-02-25 vs Duquesne Dukes L 64 - 82
2026-02-28 @ Davidson Wildcats L 62 - 74
2026-03-04 vs Fordham Rams W 68 - 60
2026-03-05 @ La Salle Explorers L 51 - 59

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Zya Nugent Zya Nugent G 33 31.8 12.4 6.8 1.7 1.7 0.0 2.8 11.9 7.9 -114 29 -3.9 -5.2 31.0 24.4 71.3 0.1 42.8 34.8
Alyssa Koerkenmeier Alyssa Koerkenmeier C 33 30.0 12.1 9.5 1.5 0.7 2.5 2.6 8.6 15.2 -118 29 -4.1 -5.5 52.5 0 72.3 0.03 57.8 52.5
Alexia Nelson Alexia Nelson G 33 34.6 11.5 3.4 3.0 1.5 0.1 3.0 11.8 4.6 -151 29 -5.2 -6.3 38.9 21.4 71.4 -2.34 44.3 40.8
Jahda Denis Jahda Denis G 33 29.6 11.2 2.9 2.6 1.7 0.0 3.3 9.9 5.2 -120 29 -4.1 -5.8 35.6 28.0 88.6 -0.62 48.9 41.0
Zhykera Brown Zhykera Brown G 32 21.6 7.7 1.4 0.6 0.7 0.1 2.2 8.1 0.1 -54 28 -1.9 -3.7 34.6 30.6 76.9 0.76 45.1 43.3
Mia Bergstrom Mia Bergstrom G 33 14.5 3.3 2.0 0.4 0.5 0.2 0.7 4.4 1.3 -58 29 -2.0 -5.7 25.0 22.0 73.3 -1.09 36.5 34.4
Ellie Paloucek Ellie Paloucek G 5 2.0 3.0 0.6 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.4 1.2 2.4 - - - - 83.3 83.3 0 -1.1 125.0 125.0
Hannah Wallace Hannah Wallace G 11 17.5 2.9 3.1 0.5 0.9 0.8 1.3 3.4 3.6 -5 7 -0.7 -1.6 32.4 0 53.3 -0.0 36.7 32.4
Jasaiyah Wallace Jasaiyah Wallace F 33 9.6 1.9 2.4 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.6 1.5 3.1 -48 28 -1.7 -7.1 52.9 0 61.5 -2.63 54.7 52.9
Jada Tiggett Jada Tiggett F 31 9.9 1.8 2.6 0.2 0.5 1.1 0.6 1.7 3.8 -41 27 -1.5 -7.4 50.0 0.0 50.0 -1.45 50.5 50.0
Isabel Tillett Isabel Tillett G 33 14.1 1.3 1.0 1.7 0.4 0.1 1.3 0.8 2.3 -31 29 -1.1 -3.1 35.7 50.0 56.2 -0.77 49.9 42.9
M. Triantafylli M. Triantafylli C 2 3.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.5 1.5 - - - - 100.0 0 0 -1.75 100.0 100.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1972 located field-goal attempts in 33 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Koerkenmeier33% Nelson28% Denis48% Nelson38% Nelson36% Brown41% Denis33% Denis30% Brown26% Brown29%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Koerkenmeier27% Nugent25% Nugent31% Nelson33% Nugent29% Brown42% Bergstrom34% Nugent25% Nelson28% Bergstrom26%
Misses: who misses most here

Alexia NelsonAlyssa KoerkenmeierZya NugentJahda DenisZhykera BrownMia Bergstrom

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 349-667 52.3 698 Alyssa Koerkenmeier 33% (228 pts) Alexia Nelson 19% (132 pts) Alyssa Koerkenmeier 27% (87 misses) Alexia Nelson 24% (77 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 153-427 35.8 306 Alexia Nelson 28% (86 pts) Alyssa Koerkenmeier 22% (68 pts) Zya Nugent 25% (69 misses) Alexia Nelson 22% (61 misses)
Mid-range left 21-101 20.8 42 Jahda Denis 48% (20 pts) Alexia Nelson 24% (10 pts) Zya Nugent 31% (25 misses) Jahda Denis 21% (17 misses)
Mid-range center 29-62 46.8 58 Alexia Nelson 38% (22 pts) Jahda Denis 34% (20 pts) Alexia Nelson 33% (11 misses) Zya Nugent 27% (9 misses)
Mid-range right 33-108 30.6 66 Alexia Nelson 36% (24 pts) Zya Nugent 18% (12 pts) Zya Nugent 29% (22 misses) Alexia Nelson 25% (19 misses)
Left corner 3 17-57 29.8 51 Zhykera Brown 41% (21 pts) Mia Bergstrom 35% (18 pts) Zhykera Brown 42% (17 misses) Mia Bergstrom 22% (9 misses)
Right corner 3 18-59 30.5 54 Jahda Denis 33% (18 pts) Mia Bergstrom 22% (12 pts) Mia Bergstrom 34% (14 misses) Jahda Denis 24% (10 misses)
Above-break 3 left 54-217 24.9 162 Jahda Denis 30% (48 pts) Zhykera Brown 24% (39 pts) Zya Nugent 25% (41 misses) Zhykera Brown 25% (40 misses)
Above-break 3 center 23-73 31.5 69 Zhykera Brown 26% (18 pts) Zya Nugent 26% (18 pts) Alexia Nelson 28% (14 misses) Zya Nugent 26% (13 misses)
Above-break 3 right 49-201 24.4 147 Zhykera Brown 29% (42 pts) Zya Nugent 24% (36 pts) Mia Bergstrom 26% (39 misses) Zhykera Brown 22% (34 misses)