🐻⬇️🏀

Regis (CO) REGIS UNIVERSITY

Also known as: Regis University REGIS UNIVERSITY
Program History

2026 Team Stats (1 games)

40.0
PPG
67.0
Opp
-27.0
Margin
25.9%
FG%
22.2%
3P%
44.4%
FT%
41.0
RPG
9.0
APG
17.0
TO
66.0
Est. poss./game

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-21 @ Denver Pioneers L 40 - 67

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Emily Allison Emily Allison G 1 23.0 8.0 6.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 - - - - 37.5 66.7 0 - 50.0 50.0
Kate Gallery Kate Gallery F 1 37.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 13.0 1.0 - - - - 23.1 22.2 0 - 30.8 30.8
Caitlin Turnbow Caitlin Turnbow F 1 17.0 8.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 9.0 3.0 - - - - 44.4 0.0 0 - 44.4 44.4
Jessica Bollwahn Jessica Bollwahn G 1 23.0 6.0 13.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 - - - - 22.2 0.0 100.0 - 30.4 22.2
Mary Crossland Mary Crossland G 1 26.0 4.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 3.0 5.0 -1.0 - - - - 20.0 25.0 50.0 - 34.0 30.0
Kaylin Venick Kaylin Venick G 1 34.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 3.0 6.0 0.0 - - - - 16.7 20.0 0.0 - 21.8 25.0
Savanna Staff Savanna Staff G 1 17.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 4.0 0.0 - - - - 25.0 0 0.0 - 22.5 25.0
Legcee Fillmore Legcee Fillmore G 1 6.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 -1.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 50.0 - 17.4 0.0
Alicia Barajas Alicia Barajas G 1 3.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Josephine Lynch Josephine Lynch F 1 14.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Danielle Smith Danielle Smith G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

58 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Turnbow50% Turnbow50% Allison100% Allison50% Gallery100%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Allison36% Staff38% Turnbow100% Bollwahn100% Bollwahn100% Crossland100% Gallery40% Gallery33% Allison25%
Misses: who misses most here

Caitlin TurnbowEmily AllisonKate GalleryJessica BollwahnMary CrosslandSavanna Staff

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 4-15 26.7 8 Caitlin Turnbow 50% (4 pts) Jessica Bollwahn 25% (2 pts) Emily Allison 36% (4 misses) Caitlin Turnbow 18% (2 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 4-12 33.3 8 Caitlin Turnbow 50% (4 pts) Jessica Bollwahn 25% (2 pts) Savanna Staff 38% (3 misses) Kate Gallery 25% (2 misses)
Mid-range left 0-1 0.0 0 - - Caitlin Turnbow 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range center 1-2 50.0 2 Emily Allison 100% (2 pts) - Jessica Bollwahn 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range right 0-1 0.0 0 - - Jessica Bollwahn 100% (1 misses) -
Left corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 0 - - Mary Crossland 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 left 4-14 28.6 12 Emily Allison 50% (6 pts) Kaylin Venick 25% (3 pts) Kate Gallery 40% (4 misses) Kaylin Venick 30% (3 misses)
Above-break 3 center 0-6 0.0 0 - - Kate Gallery 33% (2 misses) Jessica Bollwahn 17% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 2-6 33.3 6 Kate Gallery 100% (6 pts) - Emily Allison 25% (1 misses) Kate Gallery 25% (1 misses)